Por estado

Acre
Acacallis cyanea
Aspidogyne pumila
Batemania colleyi
Beadlea bicolor
Bifrenaria longicornis, venezuelana
Brassia arachnoidea, verrucosa, af caudata
Campylocentrum amazonicum, huebneri, micranthum
Catasetum aff barbatum, dupliciscutulatum, incurvum, longifolium, saccatum
Cattleya luteola
Cryptarrhena guatemalensis
Cyrtopodium eugenii,
Dichaea anchoraelabia, tenuis
Encyclia cyperifolia, randii
Epidendrum anceps, nocturnum, rigidum, strobiliferum
Epistephium duckei, parviflorum
Gongora quinquenervis
Lepanthes helicocephala
Macradenia amazonica, paraensis
Masdevallia ulei
Maxillaria aciantha, amazonica, camaridii, cleistogama, friedrichsthalii, parkeri, rufescens, superflua, tenuis, violaceopunctata
Mormodes hirsutissima, pilosissima
Myoxanthus trachychlamys
Notylia platyglossa
Octomeria brevifolia, grandiflora, serpens
Oncidium baueri, cebolleta, morenoi, nanum
Orleanesia amazonica
Ornithocephalus ciliatus
Palmorchis pubescens
Physinga acreensis
Pleurothallis barbulata, ciliolata, lanceana, mentosa, picta
Polystachya foliosa
Prosthechea aemula, fragrans (?)
Psygmorchis glossomistax, pusilla
Rodriguezia lanceolata
Rudolfiella aurantiaca
Scaphyglottis amethystina, ochroleuca
Sobralia sessilis, stenophylla
Trichosalpinx egleri
Trigonidium tenue
Trizeuxis falcata
Wullschlaegelia calcarata
Xerorchis amazonica, trichorhiza
Alagoas
Aspasia variegata
Aspidogyne foliosa
Barbosella crassifolia
Brassavola tuberculata
Natural hybrids not descibred / Híbridos naturais não descrito:
Brassocattleya /(B tuberculata Hook X C granulosa Lindl.)
Bulbophyllum sanderianum
Campylocentrum fasciola, ornithorrynchum, sellowii, spannagelii
Capanemia thereziae
Catasetum gardneri, macrocarpum, purum, uncatum
Cattleya granulosa, labiata, guttata
Cochleanthes flabelliformis
Coryanthes speciosa
Cyrtopodium cristatum, gigas, holstii, polyphyllum
Dichaea cogniauxiana, panamensis, rodriguesii
Dimerandra emerginata
Dipteranthus duchii
Eltroplectris calcarata
Encyclia advena, bohnkiana, dichroma, flava, gallopavina, oncidioides, osmantha, patens, tripartita
Doubt spcies/Espécies dúbia: Encyclia amicta
Epidendrum amblostomoides, anceps, avicula, carpophorum, cinnabarinum, cristatum, densiflorum, denticulatum, fulgens, ibaguense, imatophyllum, nocturnum, orchidiflorum, presbyteri-ludgeronis, ramosum, rigidum, schlechteranum, schomburgkii, strobiliferum, vesicatum, xanthinum
Galeandra claesii,
Gomesa barkeri, recurva
Gongora bufonia, quinquenervis
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis utriculariodes
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa
Leochilus labiatus
Lygyophila rosea
Lockarthia ludibunda, lunifera
Maxillaria desvauxiana, discolor, ferndinandiana, gracilis var. macrantha, jenischiana, monantha, parviflora, rufescens, splendens
Mesadanella cuspidata
Miltonia clowesii, flavescens, moreliana
Notylia punctata, barkeri, microchila, punctata
Octomeria grandiflora
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium barbatum, baueri, cebolleta, cebolleta fma. albina, ciliatum, flexuosum
Orleanesia yauaperyensis
Phragmipedium sargentianum
Pleurothallis barbulata, corticola, derregularis, modesta, ochreata, pruinosa, recurva, rubens, sclerophylla spiralis
Polystachya caespitosa, concreta,estrellensis
Prescottia leptostachya
Prosthechea alagoensis, fragrans, glumacea, pygmaea
Psygmorchis pusilla
Reichenbachantus reflexus
Rodriguezia bahiensis, bracteata
Sacoila lanceolata
Sanderella discolor
Sarcoglottis acaulis
Scaphyglottis fusiformis, modesta, prolifera, sickii
Schomburgkia crispa
Sobralia liliastrum
Sophronitis cernua, alagoensis
Stanhopea lietzei
Stellis sp.
Stenorrhynchus lanceolatus or/ou australis
Trichocentrum albo-coccineum, fuscum
Trigonidium acuminatum, obtusum, tenue
Vanilla bahiana, palmarum, planifolia, trigonocarpa
Xylobium colleyi
Zygostates bradei
Amapá
Aganisia pulchella
Aspasia variegata
Bifrenaria longicornis, venezuelana
Brassavola gardneri, martiana
Brassia lanceana, lawrenceana
Bulbophyllum bracteolatum
Campylocentrum micranthum
Catasetum barbatum, ciliatum, cristatum, discolor, longifolium, macrocarpum,
Cheiradenia imthurnii
Cleites tenuis
Coryanthes macrantha
Cryptarrhena kegelii
Cyrtopodium andersonii, saint-legerianum,
Dichaea cornuta, hookeri, rendlei
Dimerandra emarginata
Elleanthus caravata, columnaris, linifolius
Encyclia granitica, ionosma, mapuerae, oncidioides, pachyantha, randii
Epidendrum amapense, anceps, carpophorum, ciliare, difforme, ibaguense, imatophyllum, klotzscheanum, microphyllum, nocturnum, purpurascens, rigidum, rodriguesii, schomburgkii
Eulophia alta
Galendra styllomisantha
Gongora quinquenervis
Habenaria amambayensis, depressifolia, hamata, leprieurii, longipedicellata, obtusa, pratensis, seticauda, sprucei, strictissima var. odontopetala, trifida
Kegeliella houtteana
Koellensteinia graminea, tricolor
Lepanthes brasiliensis
Leucohyle mutica
Ligeophila juruensis
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Kegeliella houtteana
Masdevallia cuprea, minuta
Maxillaria camaridii, discolor, lactea, pumila, uncata, vilosa, xylobiiflora
Notylia platyglossa, sagittifera
Octomeria brevifolia, concolor, grandiflora, petulans
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium baueri
Ornithocephalus ciliatus
Pelexia goninensis
Pleurothallis acutissima, picta, pruinosa, semperflorens
Polystachya concreta, estrellensis, foliosa
Psygmorchis pusilla
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia lanceolata
Sarcoglottis acaulis
Scaphyglottis amazonica, amethystina, ochroleuca, sickii
Scuticaria steelii
Selenepedium palmifolium
Sobralia fragrans, liliastrum, macrophylla, malmiana, sessilis, suaveolens, yauaperyensis
Trichosalpinx orbicularis
Trigonidium tenue
Vanilla mexicana, planifolia
Zygosepalum labiosum
Amazonas
Acacallis cyanea, fimbriata, hoehnei
Acineta alticola
Aganisia pulchella
Aspasia variegata
Aspidogyne confusa, foliosa, longicornu, pumila,
Batemannia colleyi, lepida
Beloglottis costaricensis
Bifrenaria longicornis, venezuelana
Bletia purpurea
Bollea hemixantha, violacea
Braemia vittata
Brassavola amazonica, fasciculata, flagellaris, gardneri, martiana
Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
Brassocattleya rubyi
Brassia angustilabia, bidens, caudata, chloroleuca, huebneri, igaupoana, lanceana, lawrenceana, verrucosa
Bulbophyllum pachyrrhachis, setigerum
Campylocentrum amazonicum, burchellii, hirtellum, huebneri, micranthum, poeppigii, sullivanii
Catasetum aculeatum, albovirens, barbatum, bicallosum, boyi, brichtae, callosum (species dubia), cassideum, ciliatum, collare, costatum, cristatum, cucullatum, discolor, dupliciscutulatum, ferox, fimbriatum, galeritum, garnettianum, gnomus, hookeri, incurvum, kleberianum, kraenzlenianum, lanceatum, longifolium, macrocarpum, maculatum, meeae, microglossum, ochraceum, ornithoides, pileatum, planiceps, pulchrum, quadridens, reichenbachianum, richteri, rivularium, rolfeanum, rondonense, saccatum, semicirculatum, stenoglossum, tigrinum
Catasetum Natural hybrids/híbridos naturais:
x intermedium – Ctsm spitzii X Ctsm taguariense
x issanensis – Ctsm pileatum ou/or Ctsm discolor X Ctsm longifolium
X pohlianum – Ctsm trulla X Ctsm hookeri
x tapiriceps – Ctsm macrocarpum x Ctsm pileatum
Species dubia
Catasetum callosum
Ctsm x roseo-album (talvez uma variedade de Ctsm. discolor Lindl. ou um híbrido natural de Ctsm. discolor Lindl. x Ctsm. longifolium.
Cattleya eldorado, lawrenceana, luteola, nobilior, violacea
Cattleya Híbridos naturais/Natural hybrids:
X brymeriana – C eldorado x C violacea
Caularthron bicornutum
Chaubardia surinaemensis
Cleistes grandiflora, rosea, tenuis
Clowesia amazonica, russeliana (possivelmente/probably), warscewiczii
Cochleanthes amazonica
Coryanthes albertinae, biflora, boyi, elegantium, elianae, macrantha, miuaensis, speciosa, sp.
Cryptarrhena guatemalensis
Cynaeorchis arundinae
Cynoches haagii, loddigesii, maculatum (provável/probably), pentadactylum, peruvianun (provável/probably), thurstoniorum ou thurstonorum (provável/probably)
Cyrtopodium andersonii, parviflorum, poecilum
Dichaea anchoraelabia, brachypoda, cornuta, graminoides, hookeri, muricata, panamensis, pendula, picta, pumila, rodriguesii, splittbergerii (possivelmente/probably), tenuis, trulla, weigeltii
Dimerandra emarginata
Dryadella osmariniana
Duckeella adolphii
Elleanthus virgatus
Eltroplectris pauciflora
Encyclia chloroleuca, edithiana, flava, gallopavina, granitica, ivonae, mupuerae, oncidioides, osmantha, randii, yauaperyensis
Encyclia (species dubia): amicta, huebneri, oxyphylla
Epidendrum anceps, apaganum, carpophorum, ciliare, cinnabarinum, compressum, coronatum, densiflorum, dichaeoides, difforme, duckei, ibaguense, imatophyllum, imthurnii, latilabre, longicolle, magnicallosum, micronocturnum, myrmecophorum, nocturnum, orchidiflorum, peperomia, prostatum, purpurascens, rigidum, schlechteranum, schomburgkii, scultptum, smaragdinum, spruceanum, strobiliferum, uleinanodes, unguiculatum
Epistephium duckei, ellipticum, lucidum, parviflorum, sclerophyllum, subrepens
Eriopsis biloba, sceptrum
Eulophia alta
Galeandra camptoceras, claesii, curvifolia, devoniana, harveyana, huebneri, lacustris, nivalis, stangeana, styllomisantha
Galeottia burkei, ciliata, jorisiana, negrensis
Guanchezia maguirei
Gongora minax, quinquenervis
Habenaria fastor, georgii, glazioviana, heptadactyla, leptoceras, longipedicellata, pratensis, quadrata, roraimensis, aff. secundiflora, sprucei, strictissima var. odontopetala, sylvicultrix, trifida
Helonoma bifida
Hexisea bidentata, imbricata
Hylaeorchis petiolaris
Ionopsis satyrioides, utricularioides
Jacquiniella globosa
Koellensteinia carraoensis (?), graminea, hyacinthoides, kellneriana
Leochilus labiatus
Leucohyle mutica
Ligeophila bicornuta, clavigera, juruensis, stigmatoptera
Liparis nervosa
Lockhartia elegans
Lückelia breviloba
Lycaste macrophylla
Macradenia amazonica, rubescens
Macroclinium mirabile, wullschlaegeliana
Masdevallia peruviana, richteri, rodrigueziana, sprucei, striatella, wendlandiana, yauaperyensis
Maxillaria aciantha, alba, alticola, amazonica, bolivarensis, camaridii, candida, desvauxiana, discolor, equitans, friedrichsthallii, grobyoides, huebneri, lactea, leucaimata, multiflora, nasuta, parkeri, parviflora, pauciflora, pendens, quelchii, ringens, rufescens, setigera, splendens, superflua, taracuana, tenuis, uncata, villosa, violaceopunctata, yauaperyensis, xylobiiflora
Mormodes amazonica, atropurpurea, aurantiaca, buccinator, castroi (possivelmente/probably), cucumerina, issanense, rolfeanum, rosea,sinuata (possivelmente/probably), tapoayense, tigrina, vernixioidea
Myoxanthus parvilabius
Notylia aromatica, barkeri, cordiglossa, flexuosa, lyrata, rhombilabia, sagittifera, yauaperiensis
Octomeria amazonica, brevifolia, complanata, cordilabia, erosilabia, gramminifolia, grandiflora, lancipetala, petulans, pygmaea, schultesii, serpens, taracuana, yauaperyensis
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium baueri, boothianum, cebolleta, lanceanum, morenoi, nanum, orthostates
Orleanesia amazonica, cuneipetala, richteri, yauaperyensis
Ornithocephalus ciliatus, cujeticola, gladiatus, polyodon
Otoglossum arminii
Otostylis lepida
Palmorchis duckei, guianensis, puber, sobralioides
Paphinia cristata, grandiflora, lindeniana
Pelexia laxa
Peristeria aspera, cerina, pendula
Platystele ovalifolia
Plectrophora cultrifolia, iridifolia
Pleurothallis acutissima, aspasicensis, barbulata, casapensis, funera, grobyi, kerrii, lanceana, mentosa, miqueliana, picta, plumosa, serrifera, silvae, spiculifera, sprucei, taracuana, yauaperyensis
Polycycnis surinamensis, sp.
Polyotidium huebneri
Polystachya concreta, estrellensis, foliosa, stenophyla
Prosthechea apuahuensis, fragrans, pygmaea, vespa
Psygmorchis glossomystax, pumilio, pusilla
Quekettia microscopica
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia batemanii, huebneri, lanceolata, leeana, luteola, negrensis
Rudolfiella aurantiaca
Sacoila lanceolata
Sarcoglottis acaulis, amazonica, grandiflora, villosa
Scaphyglottis amazonica, amethystina, bilobulata, bolivensis, floribunda, graminifolia, modesta, ochroleuca, prolifera, sickii
Schomburgkia gloriosa
Scuticaria steelii
Selenipedium isabelianum, palmifolium
Sigmatostalix amazonica, huebneri
Sobralia fragrans, infundibuligera, liliastrum, macrophylla, margaritae, sessilis, yauaperyensis
Solenidium racemosum
Stanhopea candida, grandiflora, oculata
Stelis argentata, filiformis, lindleyana, papaquerensis
Stenia pallida
Stictophyllorchis pygmaea (possivelmente/probably)
Tolumnia urophyla (possivelmente/probably)
Trichocentrum albo-coccineum, fuscum, ionopthalum, recurvum
Trichosalpinx crypthantha, intricata, pusilla
Trigonidium acuminatum, macranthum, obtusum, tenue
Triphora amazonica, carnosula, duckei
Trisetella triglochin
Vanilla bicolor, cristagalli, cristato-callosa, mexicana, palmarum, pompona, pusurara, sprucei, trigonocarpa, uncinata
Wullschlaegelia aphylla (possivelmente/probably), calcarata
Xerorchis amazonica, trichorhiza
Xylobium foveatum
Zygosepalum kegelii, labiosum, lindeniae, tatei
Bahia
Aganisia pulchella
Aspasia silvana
Aspidogyne kuczynskii
Batemania colleyi
Beadlea eldorado
Bifrenaria aureo-fulva, calcarata, charlesworthi, harrisoniae, mellicolor, silvana, thyrianthina
Brassavola cebolleta
Brassia arachnoidea
Bulbophyllum ipanemensis, kautskyi, warmingianum
Campylocentrum linearifolium, micranthum
Capanemia thereziae
Catasetum blackii, gardneri, gnomus, hookeri, labiatum, lanciferum, luridum, macrocarpum, mattosianum, micranthum, punctatum, purum, uncatum
Cattlleya acklandiae, amethystoglossa, elongata, granulosa, guttata, harrisoniana, kerri, leopoldii, loddigesii, porphyroglossa, schilleriana, silvana (species dubia/doubt species), tenuis, warneri
Cattleya Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x colnagiana – (C. granulosa x C. harrisoniana)
x little leopard – (C. acklandiae x C. amethystoglossa)
x pittiae – (C. harrisoniana x C. schilleriana)
x resplendens – (C. guttata x C. schilleriana)
x tenuata – (C. tenuis x C. elongata)
x undulata – (C. elongata x C. schilleriana)
x whitei – (C. schilleriana x C. warneri)
Campylocentrum linerifolium, micranthum
Cirrhaea longiracemosa, silvana
Cleistes exillis, cf. ionoglossa
Cochleanthes candida, wailesiana
Coryanthes speciosa
Cyrtopodium aliciae, blanchetii, cristatum, eugenii, gigas, holstii, parviflorum, poecilum, polyphyllum, saint-legerianum
Dichaea brevicaulis, cogniauxiana
Dimerandra emarginata
Disciphus scopulariae
Dryadella crenulata, gomesii-ferreirae
Dungsia marcaliana (ver também/see also Laelia)
Elleanthus linifolius
Eltroplectris calcarata
Encyclia advena, alboxanthina, bracteata, dichroma, fowliei, ghillanyi, kundergraberi, oncidioides, osmantha, patens, randii, silvana, unaensis, vellozoana, xerophytica
Epidendrum anceps, armeniacum, carpophorum, cinnabarinum, coronatum, cucullatum, densiflorum, denticulatum, filicaule, forcipatoides, garciae, imatophyllum, infastum, nocturnum, orchidiflorum, patens, rigidum, saxatile, silvae, silvanum, sucessivum, vesicatum, xanthinum, warasii
Epistephium lucidum, sclerophyllum, williamsii
Erythrodes densiflora, fissirostris, lamprophylla
Galeandra claesii, graminoides, montana
Galeottia ciliata
Gomesa barkeri
Gongora bufonia
Habenaria aphylla, bahiensis, bractescens, caldensis, drepanopetala, fastor, fluminensis, glazioviana, hamata, hexaptera, itatiayae, josephensis, lasioglossa, leptoceras, meeana, obtusa, orchiocalcar (possibly/possivelmente), parviflora, petalodes, pratensis, repens, rodeiensis, schenckii, trifida, warmingii
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis utricularioides
Jacquiniella globosa
Koellensteinia altissima, graminea, spiralis
Laelia alaorii, bahiensis, brevicaulis, grandis, pfisteri, sanguiloba, sincorana, tenebrosa, xanthina
Laelia (Híbrido natural/ natural hybrid)
x mucugense – (Laelia bahiensis x Laelia pfisteri )
Laeliocattleya (Híbridos naturais/ natural hybrids)
x albanensis – (Laelia grandis x Cattleya warneri)
x reginae – (Laelia sincorana x Cattleya elongata )
Leptotes bicolor
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Lycaste rossyi
Maxillaria desvauxiana, discolor, marginata, robusta, rufescens, silvana
Mesadenus glaziovii
Miltonia flavescens, moreliana, russeliana
Notylia hemitricha, microchila, nemorosa
Octomeria amazonica, deltoglossa, sagittata
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium barbatum, blanchetii, cebolleta, ciliatum, flexuosum, jonesianum, micropogon, ouricanense, phymatochilum (?), pumilum, silvanum, warmingii
Pabstia jugosa
Paradisanthus bahiensis
Pelexia longifolia
Pleurothallis anthoxantha, deregularis,glumacea, grobyi, hians, hoffmannseggiana, johannensis, macropoda, magalhaesii, modesta, montipelladensis, ochreata, papillosa, pellifeloides, pubescens, punctatifolia, reedii, rubens, smithiana, subnula, trullilabia, truncicola, uniflora, welsii-windischii
Polycycnis silvana
Polystachya estrellensis
Prescottia leptostachya, plantaginea, stachyodes
Promenaea silvana, sincorana
Prosthechea aemula, caetensis, carrii, fragrans (?), moojenii, pygmaea, vespa
Psygmorchis glossomistax, pumilio, pusilla
Rauhiella silvana
Rodriguezia bahiensis, bracteata, pubescens, rigida, venusta
Sacoila hassleri
Sarcoglottis acaulis, curvisepala, grandiflora, sincorensis
Scaphyglottis sessilis, sickii
Schomburgkia crispa
Scuticaria hadwenii
Sobralia liliastrum, sp.
Sophronitis cernua, mantiqueirae
Stelis pauloensis
Stenia pallida
Thelyschista ghillanyi
Trichocentrum fuscum, tenuiflorum
Trigonidium latifolium, macranthum, tenue
Trizeuxis falcata
Vanilla bahiana, chamissonis, palmarum
Xylobium pallidiflorum
Zygopetalum silvanum, sincoranum
Zygostates cornigera
Ceará
Aspidogyne foliosa
Beadlea cearensis, congesta
Brassavola tuberculata
Campylocentrum linearifolium
Catasetum barbatum, gardneri, hookeri, maranhense
Cattleya granulosa, labiata
Cyrtopodium cristatum, eugenii
Dimerandra emarginata
Elleanthus brasiliensis
Encyclia oncidioides
Epidendrum anceps, ansiferum, ciliare, noctornum, ramosum, rigidum, saxatile, strobiliferum
Gongora quinquenervis
Habenaria hexaptera, petalodes, trifida
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa
Maxillaria amazonica, leucaimata, parviflora
Notylia sylvestris
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium barbatum, cebolleta, ciliatum
Pleurothallis glanduligera, ochreata, ramphastorhyncha, ruscifolia, saundersiana
Polystachya geraensis
Prosthechea fragrans, vespa
Psygmorchis allemanii
Rodriguezia bahiensis
Sarcoglottis acaulis, grandiflora, villosa
Scaphyglottis fusiformis
Schomburgkia crispa
Stelis aprica
Espírito Santo
Aspasia lunata, silvana, variegata
Aspidogyne argentea, fimbrillaris, foliosa
Baptistonia echinata
Barbosella spiritu-sanctensis
Barbrodria miersii
Beadlea aprica, bicolor, congesta, elegans
Bifrenaria atropurpurea, aureo-fulva, calcarata, charlesworthii, clavigera,harrisoniae, inodora, leucorrhoda, mellicolor, racemosa, tetragona, tyranthina, vitellina, wittigii
Brachystele subfiliformis
Brassavola cebolleta, flagellaris, tuberculata
Brassavola – Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
Brassocattleya x fregoniana – (B tuberculata x C guttata)
Brassocattleya x miranda – (B tuberculata x C warneri )
Brassia arachnoidea
Bulbophyllum atropurpureum, boudetiana, cribbianum, glutinosum, gomesii, kautskyi, micropetaliforme, teresensis, warmingianum
Campylocentrum aciculatum, burchellii, crassirhizum, densiflorum, micranthum, organensis, pauloense, robustum, spannagelii, wawrae
Capanemia gehrtii, superflua, thereziae
Catasetum cernuum, gardneri, hookeri, luridum, macrocarpum, mattosianum, purum
Cattelya acklandiae, amethystoglossa, bicolor, guttata, harrisoniana, leopoldii, loddigesii, porphyroglossa, schilleriana , scholfieldiana, velutina, warneri
Cattleya – Híbridos naturais/Natural hybrids:
x duvenii – (C guttata x C harrisoniana)
x frankeana (C schilleriana x velutina)
x greyae (C schofieldiana x C velutina)
x kautskyi (C harrisoniana x C warneri)
x kerchoveana (C granulosa x C schilleriana)
x marie gratrix (C schofieldiana x C harrisoniana )
x mixta (C guttata x C schofieldiana)
x moduloi (C warneri x C schofieldiana)
x pittiae ( C harrisoniana x C schilleriana)
x resplendens (C guttata x C schilleriana )
x valentine (C loddigesii x C warneri)
x venosa (C forbesii x harrisoniana)
x whitei (C schilleriana x C warneri)
Centroglossa castellensis, tripollinica
Chaubardia surinamensis
Chytroglossa aurata, paulensis
Cirrhaea dependens, loddigesii, longiracemosa, nasuta, seidelii
Cleistes brasiliensis, metallina, revoluta
Cochleanthes candida, flabelliformis, wailesiana
Comparettia coccinea
Constantia rupestris
Coryanthes speciosa
Cotylabium lutzii
Cranichis candida
Cyanaeorchis arundinae
Cycnoches pentadactylum
Cyrtopodium cardiochilum, gigas, holstii, paludicolum, polyphyllum
Dichaea brachyphylla, bryophyla, cogniauxiana, pendula, trulla
Dimerandra emarginata
Dryadella carvalhoi, crenulata, espirito-santensis, kautskyi, liliputiana, o’brieniana, susanae, vitorinoi
Elleanthus brasiliensis, linifolius
Eltroplectris assumpcaoana, calcarata, kuhlmanniana, triloba
Encyclia advena, andrichii, argentinensis, bracteata, bragancae, euosma, gallopavina, oncidioides, osmantha, patens, pauciflora, spiritusanctensis
Epidendrum armeniacum, avicula, berkeleyi, campaccii, carvalhoi, coronatum, cooperianum, cristatum, densiflorum, denticulatum, filicaule, geniculatum, hololeucum, imatophyllum, janeirense, kautskyi, latilabre, mantiqueiranum, martianum, nocturnum, obergii, ochrochlorum, orchidiflorum, paranaense, rigidum, rodriguesii, saxatile, tridactylum, vesicatum, xanthinum, zappii
Epistephium lucidum
Erythrodes brachyplectron, densiflora
Eulophia alta
Eurystyles cotyledon
Galeandra beyrichii, claesii, lacustris, stangeana
Galeottia ciliata
Gomesa barkeri, crispa, glaziovii, laxiflora, planifolia, recurva, sessilis
Gongora bufonia
Govenia utriculata
Grobya fascifera
Habenaria alpestris, araneiflora, fastor, fluminensis, gustavi-edwallii, hexaptera, josephensis, leptoceras, macronectar, parviflora, repens, petalodes, rodeiensis, trifida, warmingii
Hapalorchis lineatus
Hoehneella heloisae
Hoffmannseggella kautskyana (veja também/see also Laelia)
Houlettia brocklehurstiana
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis utricularioides
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa
Koellensteinia altissima
Laelia blumenscheinii, brevicaulis, cinnabarina, crispa, crispata, gloedeniana , grandis, harphophylla, hispidula, kautsky, macrobulbosa, mixta, munchowiana, perrinii, praestans, pumila, tenebrosa, virens, xanthina
Laelia – Híbridos naturais interespecíficos/Natural hybrids interspecies:
x espirito-santensis (L pumila x L xanthina)
x gerhards-satonsii (L harpophylla x Lkautskyana)
x zaslaawskii (L praestans x L harpophylla)
Laeliocattleya – Híbridos naturais intergenéricos/Natural intergeneric hybrids
x albanensis (L grandis x C warneri)
x cranstoniae (L tenebrosa x C harrisoniana )
x gottoiana (L tenebrosa X C. warneri)
x hybrida (L praestans x C warneri )
x leeana (L pumila x C loddigesii)
x rigbyana (L pumila x C schilleriana)
L. harpophylla x C velutina
Lankesterella caespitosa, longicollis
Leochilus labiatus
Lepanthoposis floripecten
Leptotes bicolor, pauloensis, tenuis, unicolor
Leucochyle mutica
Liparis nervosa
Lockhartia elegans, goyazensis, lunifera
Loefgrenanthus blanche-amesii
Lycaste rossyi
Malaxis excavata, parthonii
Masdevallia curtipes, infracta
Maxillaria acicularis, cerifera, cleistogama, cogniauxiana, consaguinea, desvauxiana, gracilis, heismanniana, huebneri, jenischiana, johannis, kautskyi, leucaimata, lindleyana, loefgrenii, madida, minuta, modestiflora, monantha, nasuta, neuwiedii, ochroleuca, piresiana, phoenicanthera, rigida, robusta, rufescens, schunkeana, spiritu-sanctensis, ubatubana, villosa
Mesadenella cuspidata
Miltonia candida, clowesii, cuneata, flavescens, moreliana, russeliana, spectabilis
Miltonia – Híbridos Naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x bluntii (Miltonia moreliana ou/or spectabilis X M clowesii)
x festiva (M spectabilis x flavescens)
x lamarcheana (M candida x M clowesii)
x leucoglossa (M candida x M spectabilis)
x rosina (M cuneata x M moreliana ou/or spectabilis)
Myoxanthus exasperatus, pulvinatus, ruschii, seidelii
Neogardneria murrayana
Notylia hemitricha, lyrata, nemerosa, pubescens
Octomeria alpina, concolor, crassifolia, deltoglossa, densiflora, diaphana, fasciculata, geraensis, gracilis, grandiflora, irrorata, juncifolia, linearifolia, micrantha, montana, nemorosa, ochroleuca, oxichela, praestans, pusilla, robusta, spannagellii
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium amictum, barbatum, baueri, blanchetii, cebolleta, ciliatum, coloratum, cornigerum, crispum, croesus, curtum, divaricatum, edwallii, fimbriatum, flexuosum, forbesii, fuscans, gardnerii, gilvum, gravesianum, harrisonianum, kautskyi, lkraenzlinianum, lietzei, loefgrenii, longicornu, longipes, majevskyi, marshallianum, micropogon, morenoi, pabstii, phymatochilum, pirarense, praetextum, pubes, pulvinatum, pumilum,robustissimum, sarcodes, schunkianum, schwambachiae, sphegiferum, trulliferum, unicolor, uniflorum, varicosum, verrucosissimum, warmingii, welteri, zappii
Oncidium (híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids)
x colnagoi (O zappii x forbesii ou/or gardneri)
x stanleyi (ocorrência não confirmada/occureence not confirmed) – (O curtum x O marshallianum)
Rodricidium – Híbridos naturais intergenéricos/Natural intergeneric hybrids:
Rodriguezia venusta x Oncidium pumilum
Ornithocephalus myrticola
Ornithophora radicans
Pabstia jugosa, modestior, schunckeana, viridis
Paradisanthus micranthus, neglectus
Pelexia laxa, oestrifera
Phymatidium falcifolium, hysteranthum
Platyrhiza quadricolor
Platystele oxyglossa
Pleurothallis adenochila, anthoxantha, auriculata, barbacenensis, bidentula, bradei, capillaris, carvalhoi, castellensis, colorata, convergens, cordilabia, crebifolia, cristata, depauperata, deregularis, farinosa, fenestrata, garayi, glumacea, granulosa, graveolens, grobyi, heterophylla, hoffmannseggiana, hypnicola, johannensis, kautskyi, leptotifolia, longicaulis, macropoda, oligantha, panduripetala, parahybunensis, pellifeloides, petropolitana, prolifera, quadridentata, recurva, robertoi, rubro-lineata, ruschii, sarracenia, saurocephala, sonderana, spilantha, spiritu-sanctensis, tricarinata, trifida, tripterantha, vitorinoi
Polystachya concreta, rupicola
Ponera striata
Prescottia densiflora, montana, nivalis, oligantha, plantaginea, stachyodes
Promenaea guttata, ovatiloba, xanthina
Prosthechea allemanoides, bulbosa, calamaria, campos-portoi, fragrans, glumacea, kautskyi, papilio, punctifera, pygmaea, vespa
Pseudolaelia canaanensis, citrina, corcovadensis, dutrae, vellozicola
Psilochilus modestus
Psygmorchis glossomistax, pusilla
Pteroglossa glazioviana
Rauhiella silvana
Reichenbachantus reflexus
Rhamphorhynchus mendoncae
Rodriguezia bracteata, decora, obtusifolia, pardina, sticta, pubescens
Rodrigueziella gomesioides, handroi, jucunda
Sacoila lanceolata
Sarcoglottis fasciculata, grandiflora, metallica
Saundersia mirabilis, paniculata
Scaphyglottis modesta, prolifera, sessilis
Schomburgkia crispa
Schombocattleya – Híbrido natural/Natural Hybrid:
x calimmaniana – Schomburgkia crispa x Cattleya guttata
Schunkea vierlingii
Scuticaria hadwenii, kautskyi, novaesii
Sobralia lilastrum, sessilis, sp.
Sophronitis bicolor, brevipedunculata, cernua, pygmaea, wittigiana
Stanhopea guttulata, lietzei
Stelis aprica, argentata, drasophila, hoehnei, megantha, papaquerensis, parahybunensis, porschiana, smaragdina, thermophila
Trichocentrum fuscum
Trichopilia santos-limae
Trichosalpinx montana
Trigonidium tenue
Trizeuxis falcata
Trysanoglossa organensis
Vanilla bahiana, chamissonis, planifolia
Warmingia eugenii
Warrea warreana
Wullschalegelia
Xylobium colleyi, pallidiflorum
Zygopetalum brachypetalum, crinitum, mackayi, maculatum, maxillare, pabstii, pedicellatum, selowii
Zygostates cornuta, grandiflora, kulmanni, lunata, pellucida
Goiás / Tocantins
Aspasia variegata
Bletia catenulata
Bollea violacea
Brassavola cebolleta, gardneri, rhomboglossa
Bulbophyllum epiphytum, insectiferum, plumosum, punctatum, rupicolum, setigerum, warmingianum
Campylocentrum burchellii, micranthum, sellowii, spannagelii
Catasetum aff barbatum,carolinianum, confusum, cristatum, fimbriatum, franchinianum, fuchsii, galeritum, gladiatorium, lanciferum (possibly/possivelmente), longifolium, ornithoides, osculatum, rooseveltianum, spitzii, vinaceum
Cattleya bicolor, nobilior, walkeriana
Cleistes aphylla, exillis, speciosa
Cleistes bella, caloptera, castanoides, exillis, metallina, paranaensis, paulensis
Comparettia coccinea
Cranichis candida
Cyanaeorchis arundinae
Cycnoches haagii
Cyrtopodium braemii, brandonianum, caiapoense, cristatum, eugenii, fowliei, gonzalezii, hatschbachii, linearifolium, lissochiloides, pallidum, paludicolum, parviflorum, poecilum, saint-legerianum, triste, vernuum, virescens, whitnerii
Eltroplectris cogniauxiana, longicorna
Encyclia argentinensis, chapadensis, cyperifolia, euosma, flava, gallopavina, gonzalezii, osmantha, tripartita
Doubt species/species dubia: Encyclia amicta
Epidendrum amblostomoides, anceps, ansiferum, aquaticum, avicula, campestre, dendrobioides, densiflorum, difforme, heringeri, imatophyllum, nocturnum, rigidum, strobiliferum, subpurum, tumuc-humaciense, warasii
Epistephium laxiflorum, lucidum, sclerophyllum
Eulophia alta
Galeandra beyrichi, chapadensis, junceoides, montana, paraguayensis, styllomisantha
Habenaria alpestris, anisitis, aphylla, armata, balansae, biflora, bractescens, brevidens, caldensis, cryptophila, curvilabria, depressifolia, dusenii, edwallii, glaucophylla, glazioviana, gourlieana, graciliscapa, guilleminii, hamata, heptadactyla, heringeri, hexaptera, jaguariahyvae, juruenensis, lavrensis, leaoana, leprieurii, leucosantha, longipedicellata, macillenta, magniscutata, mitomorpha, obtusa, orchiocalcar, parviflora, pabstii, petalodes, pratensis var parviflora, pungens, rodeiensis, schwackei, secundiflora, aff. secundiflora, trifida, trifida f. curti-bradei, urbaniana
Houlletia juruenis
Ionopsis utricularioides
Koellensteinia eburnea, tricolor
Laelia lundii
Leucohyle mutica
Ligeophila clavigera
Liparis bifolia, nervosa, vexillifera
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Lyroglossa grisebachii
Macradenia multiflora
Macroclinium wullschlaegeliana
Maxillaria alba, camaridii, friedrichsthalii, koehleri
Mesadenella cuspidata
Mormodes sinuata
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium batemannianum, cebolleta, chapadense, fuscopetalum, hydrophilum, jonesianum, macropetalum, orthostates, pumilum, spilopterum, varicosum
Orleanesia yauaperyensis
Ornithocephalus gladiatus
Pelexia ekmanii, goyazensis, tamanduensis
Phragmipedium chapadense, vittatum
Plectrophora calcarhamata, edwallii
Polystachya concreta, estrellensis
Ponthieva montana, phaenoleuca
Prescottia plantaginea
Prosthechea vespa
Psygmorchis pusilla
Pteroglossa hilariana, macrantha
Sacoila lanceolata, pedicellata
Sarcoglottis biflora, heringeri, neuroptera, rupícola, sagittata, uliginosa
Scaphyglottis prolifera
Schomburgkia crispa
Selenipedium vanillocarpum
Sobralia sessilis
Solenidium lunatum
Sophronitis cernua
Trichocentrum albo-coccineum, fuscum
Trigonidium acuminatum
Vanilla chamissonis, sp
Warmingia eugenii
Distrito Federal
Aspasia variegata
Aspidogyne argentea, kuczynskii
Beadlea graciliscapa
Bletia catenulata
Brassavola cf. rhomboglossa
Bulbophyllum insectiferum, pabstii, aff. warmingianum
Campylocentrum micranthum, neglectum
Catasetum aff barbatum, fimbriatum, spitzii
Cattleya bicolor, walkeriana
Cleistes aphylla, bella, caloptera, castanoides, paranaensis, uliginosa
Comparettia coccinea
Cranichis candida, glabricaulis, nudilabia
Cyanaeorchis arundinae, minor
Cycnoches pentadactylum
Cyrtopodium blanchetii, caiapoense, cristatum, eugenii, fowliei, galeandroides, gonzalezii, latifolium, pallidum, palludicolum, parviflorum, poecilum, saint-legerianum, triste, vernuum, virescens
Dryadella aff. liliputiana
Eltroplectris cogniauxiana
Encyclia argentinensis (possibly/possivelmente), flava, oncidioides, osmantha, santos-dumontii
Epidendrum amblostomoides, anceps, avicula, berkeleyi, dendrobioides, dendrobioides, densiflorum, difforme, heringeri, nocturnum, rigidum (possibly/possivelmente)
Epistephium laxiflorum, lucidum, sclerophyllum
Erythrodes arietina
Eulophia alta
Galeandra beyrichii, junceoides, lacustris, montana, paraguayensis, styllomisantha
Galeottia ciliata
Govenia utriculata
Habenaria achalensis, alpestris, anisitis, aphylla, araneiflora, armata, ayangannensis, balansae, brevidens, candolleana, coxipoensis, cryptophila, culicina, curvilabria, depressifolia, distans, edwallii, ekmaniana, fastor, glaucophylla, glaucophylla var. brevifolia, gourlieana, graciliscapa, guilleminii, hamata, heptadactyla, heringeri, hexaptera, juruenensis, lavrensis, leprieurii, leucosantha, longipedicellata, macillenta, mitomorpha, nuda, obtusa, orchiocalcar, parviflora, pabstii, petalodes, pungens, regnellii, rodeiensis, aff. secundiflora, trifida, trifida f. curti-bradei, urbaniana
Houlletia juruensis
Ionopsis utricularioides
Koellensteinia tricolor
Laelia lundii
Leucohyle mutica
Ligeophila juruensis
Liparis bifolia, nervosa, nervosa f. kappleri, vexillifera
Lockhartia goyazensis
Lyroglossa grisebachii
Macradenia multiflora (possívelmente/possibly)
Macroclinium wullschlaegeliana
Malaxis excavata
Maxillaria camaridii, koehleri, parviflora
Mesadenella cuspidata
Mormodes sinuata
Myoxanthus lonchophyllus
Nothostele acianthiformis
Notylia lyrata
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium bifolium, cebolleta, fuscopetalum, hydrophilum, jonesianum (possívelmente/possibly), macropetalum, pumilum
Pelexia cuculligera, ekmanii, goyazensis, hysterantha, novofriburgensis, oestrifera, pterygantha
Phragmipedium vittatum
Platythelys debilis, paranaensis
Plectrophora edwallii
Pleurothallis hamosa, pristeoglossa, ramosa, warmingii
Polystachya concreta, estrellensis
Ponthieva montana
Prescottia microrhiza, oligantha, stachyodes
Prosthechea sessiliflora (possível/possibly)
Pteroglossa hilariana, macrantha
Pteroglossaspis ruwenzoriensis
Rodriguezia brachystachys, decora, decora var. lactea, lanceolata
Sacoila lanceolata, lanceolata var. luteo-alba, pedicellata
Sanderella discolor
Sarcoglottis biflora, curvisepala, hassleri, heringeri, homalogastra, neuroptera, rupícola, sagittata, simplex, uliginosa
Sauroglossum nitidum
Scaphyglottis prolifera, sessilis
Schomburgkia crispa ou/or gloriosa
Skeptrostachys gigantea
Sobralia sessilis
Stigmatosema polyaden
Trichocentrum albo-coccineum
Trigonidium acuminatum
Triphora heringeri
Vanilla bahiana, chamissonis, edwallii
Wullschlaegelia aphylla
Maranhão
Aganisia pulchella
Aspasia variegata
Bletia catenulata
Brassavola gardneri
Brassia caudata, chloroleuca
Bulbophyllum insectiferum, pachyrrhachis, setigerum
Campylocentrum amazonicum, micranthum
Catasetum albovirens, alburquerquei, barbatum, bifidum, carolinianum, carrenhianum, ciliatum, discolor ou/or gardneri, galeritum, hookeri, macrocarpum, maranhense, palmeirinhense, pulchrum, punctatum, rigidum, seccoi
Cattleya nobilior
Cleistes paludosa, rosea
Cyrtopodium sp. cristatum, poecilum, virescens
Dichaea picta
Dimerandra emarginata
Encyclia flava, granitica
Epidendrum amblostomoides, ciliare, difforme, imatophyllum, nocturnum, purpurascens, rigidum, schomburgkii, sculptum, strobiliferum, viviparum
Eulophia alta
Galeandra styllomisanhta, sp.
Gongora quinquenervis
Habenaria balansae, hexaptera, obtusa, orchiocalcar (possibly/possivelmente), petalodes, pratensis, schwackei, sprucei, trifida
Ionopsis satyrioides, utricularioides
Lepanthes brasiliensis, helicocephala
Leucohyle mutica
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Macradenia rubescens
Macroclinium wullschlaegeliana
Maxillaria alba, camaradii, notylioglossa, rufescens, superflua, uncata, villosa
Mormodes sp
Notylia aromatica, lyrata, sagittifera
Octomeria grandiflora
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium baueri, cebolleta, fuscopetalum, macropetalum, morenoi, nanum
Orleanesia amazonica, yayaperyensis
Ornithocephalus gladiatus
Peristeria cerina
Pleurothallis modesta, pruinosa
Polystachya concreta, foliosa, stenophylla
Prosthechea fragrans
Psygmorchis glossomistax, pusilla
Quekettia microscopica
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia lanceolata
Sacoila lanceolata
Scaphyglottis amethystina, modesta, sickii
Schomburgkia gloriosa
Sobralia macrophylla, sessilis
Solenidium lunatum
Stanhopea grandiflora
Trigonidium acuminatum, tenue
Vanilla mexicana, palmarum
Zygosepalum labiosum
Mato Grosso / Mato Grosso do Sul
Acacallis cyanea, hoehnei
Aspidogyne foliosa, longicornu, oreadum
Batemania colleyi
Bifrenaria longicornis, venezuelana
Bletia catenulata
Brassavola martiana, rhomboglossa
Bulbophyllum insectiferum, rupicolum, setigerum
Campylocentrum burchellii, micranthum, pachyrrhizum, robustum, tenue
Catasetum aripuanense, cassideum, cirrhaeoides, confusum, fimbriatum, fuchsii, galeritum, gladiatorium, juruenense, longifolium, longipes, macrocarpum, mattogrossense, osculatum, parguazense, rooseveltianum, saccatum, schmidtianum, tigrinum, vinaceum
Cattleya nobilior, violacea, walkeriana
Cattleya – Híbrido natural/Natural Hybrid:
x mesquitae (C walkeriana var. princeps x C nobilior)
Chaubardia klugii
Chysis leavis
Cleistes exillis, latiglossa, paludosa, rosea
Coryanthes biflora
Cranichis glabricaulis
Cyanaeorchis arundinae, minor
Cycnoches haagii, pentadactylum
Cyrtopodium blanchetii, brandonianum, cristatum, eugenii, fowliei, latifolium, pallidum, paludicolum, parviflorum, poecilum, saint-legerianum, triste, vernuum, virescens
Dichaea brachyphylla, cogniauxiana, pendula
Eltroplectris longicorna
Encyclia advena, argentinensis, cyperifolia, euosma, flava, oncidioides, osmantha, randii, tripartita, yauaperiensis
Epidendrum anceps, avicula, campestre, cinnabarinum, coronatum, dendrobioides, densiflorum, difforme, imatophyllum, nocturnum, paranaense, ramosum, schlechteranum, sculptum, smaragdinum, stiliferum, strobiliferum, subpurum, viviparum
Epistephium lucidum, mattogrossense, parviflorum, sclerophyllum
Galeandra beyrichii, claesii, graminoides, harveyana, huebneri, junceoides, lacustris, montana, paraguayensis, stangeana, styllomisantha, xerophila
Galeottia ciliata
Govenia utriculata
Habenaria achalensis, amambayensis, anisitis, anisitis, coxipoensis, culicina, curvilabria, dusenii, fastor, glazioviana, gourlieana, hatschbachii, heptadactyla, hexaptera, juruenensis, leprieurii, leucosantha, macillenta, mattogrossensis, mitomorpha, obtusa, orchiocalcar, polycarpa, pratensis var parviflora, pungens, rodeiensis, schenckii, trifida
Houlletia juruenis
Ionopsis utricularioides
Isochilus linearis
Koellensteinia eburnea, lineata
Leucohyle mutica
Ligeophila juruensis
Liparis nervosa
Lockhartia elegans, goyazensis
Lückelia breviloba
Lycaste macrophylla, mattogrossensis, rossyi
Lyroglossa grisebachii
Macradenia multiflora
Maxillaria alba, camaradii, cerifera, equitans, friedrichsthallii, parviflora, superflua, uncata, valenzuelana
Mesadenella cuspidata
Mormodes dasilvae, rodriguesiana, rosea, vinacea
Notylia barkeri, bisepala, lyrata, tapirapoanensis
Oncidium cebolleta, chrysopterum, fuscopetalum, jonesianum, macropetalum, morenoi, nanum , pumilum, spilopterum
Orleanesia yauperiensis
Ornithocephalus cujeticola
Otostylis lepida
Phymatidium delicatulum
Plectrophora calcarhamata, edwallii, iridifolia, schmidtii
Pleurothallis brevipes,
Polystachya estrellensis, foliosa
Prosthechea calamaria, vespa
Psygmorchis pusilla
Pteroglossa macrantha
Sarcoglottis uliginosa
Rodriguezia lanceolata
Sacoila lanceolata, pedicellata
Sarcoglottis misera, uliginosa
Scaphyglottis amethystina, graminifolia , sickii
Schomburgkia crispa e/ou gloriosa
Skeptrostachys balanophorostachya
Sobralia augusta, cataractarum, rondoni
Solenidium lunatum
Trichocentrum albo-coccineum, fuscum
Trigonidium obtsum, tenue
Vanilla palmarum, planifolia, pompona
Wullschlaegelia aphylla
Xerorchis amazonica
Xylobium foveatum, variegatum
Minas Gerais
Aspasia lunata
Aspidogyne bicolor, bidentifera, commelinoides, hylibates, metallescens
Barbosella cogniauxiana, crassifolia, dusenii
Beadlea aprica, argyrifolia, bicolor, calophylla, congesta, eugenii, graciliscapa, itatiayensis, longibracteata, truncata, warmingii
Bifrenaria atropurpurea, aureo-fulva, charlesworthii, harrisoniae, inodora, leucorrhoda, melanopoda, racemosa, stefanae, tetragona, tyranthina, verboonenii, vitellina
Bletia catenulata
Brachystele cyclochila, dilatata, subfiliformis
Brassavola cebolleta, flagellaris, revoluta, tuberculata
Brassavola – Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
Brassocattleya x miranda – (B tuberculata x C warneri )
Brassia arachnoidea, huebneri (?)
Bulbophyllum adiamantinum, atropurpureum, barbatum, bidentatum, campos-portoi, chloroglossum, claussenii, epiphytum, geraense, gladiatum, glutinosum, granulosum, insectiferum, involutum, ipanemensis, liciniatum, longipetalum, lundianum, mentosum, micranthum, micropetaliforme, mucronifolium, nemorosum, ochraceum, plumosum, punctatum, quadricolor, regnellii, rupicolum, teresensis, tripetalum, warmingianum, weddellii
Bulbophyllum – Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x cipoense – (Bulbophyllum weddelli x Bulbophyllum involutum)
Campylocentrum aciculatum, aromaticum, brachycarpum, burchellii, densiflorum, gracile, intermedium, linerifolium, micranthum, neglectum, parahybunense, robustum, spannagelii, wawrae
Capanemia australis, ensata, gerhtii, micromera, superflua, thereziae
Catasetum atratum, blackii, cristatum, cernuum, fimbriatum, hookeri, labiatum, lanciferum, regnellii
Cattleya amethystoglossa, bicolor, elongata, forbesii, guttata, harrisoniana (?), loddigesii, porphyroglossa, velutina, walkeriana, warneri
Cattleya – Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x dolosa – (C loddigesii x C walkeriana)
x joaquiniana – (C bicolor x C walkeriana)
x o’brieniana – (C loddigesii x C dolosa)
x schroederaana – (C. bicolor x C dolosa)
Centroglossoa greeniana, macroceras, nunes-limae, tripollinica
Cleistes aphylla, bella, brasiliensis, calantha, caloptera, carautae, castanoides, cipoana, exillis, fragrans, gracilis, lenheirensis, lepida, mantiqueirae, metallina, paranaensis, paulensis, pluriflora, quadricallosa, strangii, uliginosa, unguiculata
Cochleanthes candida, flabelliformis, wailesiana
Comparettia coccinea
Constantia cipoensis, cristinae, microscopica, rupestris
Cotylabium lutzii
Cranichis candida, nudilabia
Cyanaeorchis arundinae, minor
Cyrtopodium blanchetii, brandonianum, cardiochilum, cipoense, cristatum, dusenii, eugenii, glutiniferum, hatschbachii, intermedium, lissochiloides, pallidum, palmifrons, paludicolum, parviflorum, poecilum, saint-legerianum, triste, vernuum, virescens, whitnerii
Dichaea brachyphylla, bryophyla, cogniauxiana
Dryadella edwallii
Elleanthus brasiliensis, crinipes, linifolius
Eletroplectris cogniauxiana, janeirensis, longicorna, macrophylla, roseo-alba
Encyclia advena, amicta (species dubia), alboxanthina, argentinensis, bracteata, bragrancae, dichroma, duvenii, euosma, flava, gallopavina, marxiana, oncidioides, osmantha, patens, pauciflora, seidelii, vellozoana
Encyclia – Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x intermedia (Encyclia seidelii x Laelia crispata)
x verboonenii (Encyclia osmantha x Encyclia argentinensis)
Epidendrum anceps, ansiferum, aquaticum, armeniacum, avicula, betimianum, caldense, campaccii, campestre, chlorinum, cooperianum, cristatum, dendrobioides, densiflorum , denticulatum, difforme, filicaule, forcipatoides, henschenii, imathophyllum, latilabre, lindbergii, magalhaesii, martianum, minarum, neo-cauliflorum, nocturnum, obergii, paranaense, parahybunense, patens, pium, polyanthum, proligerum, ramosum, rigidum, saxatile, setiferum, stiliferum, strobiliferum, subpurum, tenue, tridactylum, xanthinum, zappii, warasii, welsii-windischii
Epistephium laxiflorum, lucidum, sclerophyllum, speciosum
Erythrodes arietina
Eulophia alta
Eurystyles actinosophila, cogniauxii
Galeandra beyrichii, graminoides, junceoides, montana, multifoliata, styllomisantha
Gomesa barkeri, crispa, emiliana (species dubia), foliosa, glaziovii, planifolia, recurva, sessilis
Govenia utriculata
Grobya amherstiae, cipoensis
Habenaria alpestris, anisitis, aphylla, araneiflora, armata, balansae, biflora, bractescens, brevidens, caldensis, christiani, cryptophila, culicina, cryptophila, dusenii, edwallii, ekmaniana, exaltata, fastor, flaccifolia, fluminense, glaucophylla, glazioviana, gourlieana, gracilliscapa, guilleminii, gustavi-edwallii, hamata, henscheniana, heringeri, hexaptera, humilis, hydrophila, inconspicua, itacolumia, itatiayae, jaguariahyvae, josephenis, juruenensis, laguna-sanctae, lasioglossa, lavrensis, leprieurii, leptoceras, leucosantha, longipedicellata, macillenta, magniscutata, macronectar, melanopoda, mello-barretoi, melvillei, mitomorpha, obtusa, parviflora, paulensis, petalodes, pungens, pycnostacya (?), regnellii, repens, rodeiensis, rodriguesii, rolfeana, rupicola, schwackei, secundiflora, aff. secundiflora, subfiliformis, trifida, trifida f. curti-bradei, uliginosa, umbraticola, urbaniana, warmingii.
Hapalorchis lineatus
Hoffmannseggella pendula, colnagoi (veja também/see also Laelia)
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis blanchetii, utricularioides
Isabelia pulchella, violacea, virginalis
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella teretifolia
Koellensteinia eburnea, tricolor
Laelia angereri, bradei, briegeri, cardimii, caulescens, cinnabarina, ciinamomea, crispa, crispata, duveenii, endsfeldzii, esalqueana, fournieri, ghillanyi, gracilis, harpophylla, itambana, jongheana, kettieana, lilliputana, longipes, lundii, milleri, perrinii, pumila, reginae, rupestris, verboonenii, virens
Laelia – Híbridos Naturais interespecíficos/Interspecific Natural hybrids:
x caetensis – (Laelia rupestris x Laelia crispata)
x carassana – (Laelia longipes x Laelia caulescens)
x cipoensis – (L. rupestris x L. ghillany)
LaelioCattleya – Híbridos Naturais intergenéricos/Intergeneric Natural hybrids:
Lc lambari (L flava X C loddigesii)
Lc oweniaea (Laelia perrinii X Cattleya ?)
Lankesterella caespitosa, ceracifolia, gnomus
Lepanthopsis densiflora
Leptotes bicolor, unicolor
Ligeophila juruensis, rosea
Liparis nervosa, vexillifera
Lockhartia goyazensis
Loefgrenianthus blanche-amesii
Lückelia breviloba
Lyroglossa grisebachii
Macradenia delicatula, multiflora, regnellii
Malaxis excavata, warmingii
Masdevallia curtipes, infracta
Maxillaria acicularis, brasiliensis, camaridii, caparaoensis, cerifera, chrysantha, cogniauxiana, consanguinea, echiniphyta, ferdinandiana, gracilis, heismanniana, jenischiana, johannis, leucaimata, madida, minuta, modestiflora, neuwiedii, notylioglossa, ochroleuca, osmantha, parahybuenensis, phoenicanthera, picta, piresiana, porphyrostele, rigida, rufescens, rupestris, valenzuelana, vernicosa, vitelliniflora
Mesadenella atroviridis, cuspidata, meei ou/or meeae
Mesadenus glaziovii, rhombiglossus
Miltonia candida, clowesii, flavescens
Mormodes sinuata
Myoxanthus exasperatus, lonchophyllus, pulvinatus, punctatus
Nothostele acianthiformis
Notylia inversa, lyrata, nemorosa, odontonotos, pubescens, stenatha
Octomeria alpina, caldensis, campos-portoi, decumbens, edmundoi, fasciculata, fialhoensis, geraensis, gracilis, grandiflora, leptophylla, lithophila, nemorosa, ochroleuca, ouropretana, palmyrabellae, pinicola, robusta, rohrii, rubrifolia, truncicola, warmingii, wawrae
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium amictum, barbaceniae, barbatum, batemannianum, baueri, blanchetii, caldense, cebolleta, ciliatum, concolor, cornigerum, crispum, divaricatum, donianum, edmundoi, edwallii, euxanthinum, flexuosum, forbesii, fuscans, gardneri, ghillanyi, gracile, gravesianum, harrisonianum, hians, hookeri, hydrophilum, isopterum, jonesianum, loefgrenii, longicornu, longipes, macropetalum, maculosum, marshallianum, martianum, ottonis, paranaense, phymatochilum, pirarense, pubes, pulvinatum, pumilum, ramosum, riograndense, robustissimum, sarcodes, sellowii, spilopterum, truncatum, uniflorum, warmingii, welteri, widgrenii
Ornithocephalus myrticola
Pelexia arrabidae, bonariensis, cuculligera, goyazensis, hysterantha, itatiayae, laminata, laxa, macropoda, minarum, neottiorhiza, novofriburgensis, oestrifera, orobanchoides, orthosepala, parva, pterygantha, sancta, stenantha, tamanduensis,viridis
Phragmipedium longifolium, vittatum
Phymatidium falcifolium, hysteranthum, mello-barretoi
Platythelys debilis, paranaensis
Plectrophora edwallii
Pleurothallis acuminata, adamaninensis, adenochila, albo-purpurea, anthoxantha, aphtosa, arcuata, aristulata, atroglossa, aurantiaca, auriculata, barbacenensis, beyrichii, bicornuta, binotii, bleyensis,caldensis, campestris, caparaoensis, capillaris, convexifolia, crepiniana, crinita, cryptantha, dryadum, exigua, fabiobarrosii, fasciculata, fenestrata, glumacea, gracillis, grobyi, hamosa, hastulata, helmutii, heringeri, hians, hoffmannseggiana, hygrophilla, imbricata, johannensis, klotzschiana, laciniata, leptotifolia, limae, limbata, lineolata, lingua, lobiserrata, macropoda, macucoensis, magalhaesii, mantiquyrana, mentigera, micrantha, modestissima , montipelladensis, muscicola, muscosa, myrticola, nemorosa, obovata, ochreata, ophiantha, papillosa, parvifolia, porphyrantha, pristeoglossa, prolifera, pterophora, pubescens, quadridentata, radialis, raduliglossa, ramosa, recurva, renipetala, rostellata, rubens, saundersiana, saurocephala, sclerophylla, serpentula, serrulatipetala, sonderana, sphaeroglossa, sulcata, teretifolia, tricolor, tripterantha, uniflora, variegata, welteri
Pogoniopsis nidus-avis, schenckii
Polystachya concreta, estrellensis, foliosa, geraensis, hoehneana, pinicola
Ponera striata
Ponthieva montana, phaenoleuca
Prescottia epiphyta, lancifolia, microrhiza, montana, oligantha, phleoides, plantaginea, pubescens, stachyodes, stricta
Promenaea xanthina
Prosthechea allemanii, allemanoides, bulbosa, caetensis, calamaria, faresiana, fragrans, moojenii, papilio, pipio, pygmaea, regnelliana, sessiliflora, suzanensis, vespa, widgrenii
Pseudolaelia cipoensis, citrina, corcovadensis, dutrae, geraensis, irwiniana, vellozicola
Psilochilus modestus
Pteroglossa macrantha
Psygmorchis pusilla
Pteroglossa glazioviana, hilariana, macrantha
Pygmaeorchis brasiliensis, seidelii
Rodriguezia bahiensis, brachystachys, sticta, venusta
Sacoila hassleri, lanceolata, pedicellata
Sanderella discolor
Sarcoglottis acaulis, aphylla, biflora, cogniauxiana, curvisepala, fasciculata, grandiflora, homalogastra, neuroptera, rupicola, sagittata, sancta, schwackei, uliginosa, umbrosa, ventricosa
Saundersia mirabilis
Scaphyglottis amazonica, graminifolia, modesta, prolifera
Schomburgkia crispa
Schombocattleya – Hibrido Natural/Natural Hybrid:
x felix – (Schomburgkia crispa x Cattleya walkeriana)
Scuticaria irwiniana, kautskyi
Skeptrostachys balanophorostachya, congestiflora, gigantea, latipetala, paraguayensis, paranahybae
Sobralia sessilis
Sophronitis brevipedunculata, cernua, coccinea, mantiqueirae, pterocarpa, wittigiana
Stanhopea lietzei
Stelis argentata, drosophila, gigas, grandiflora, intermedia, itatiayae, megantha, microcaulis, microglosssa, modesta, omalosantha, papaquerensis, perpusilla, puberula
Stenoptera acuta
Stenorrhynchus densus
Stigmatosema polyaden
Thysanoglossa organensis
Trichocentrum fuscum, tenuiflorum
Trichosalpinx montana
Trigonidium tenue
Triphora pusilla
Vanilla chamissonis, dubia, gardneri, mexicana pompona, schwackeana
Warmingia eugenii, holopetala
Xylobium foveatum
Zygopetalum brachypetalum, crinutum, mackayi, maculatum, maxillare, microphytum, selowii, triste
Zygostates lunata, octavioreisii
Pará
Acacallis cyanea, fimbriata
Aganisia pulchella
Aspasia principissa, variegata
Aspidogyne confusa, foliosa, mystacina
Batemania colleyi, lepida
Bifrenaria longicornis, venezuelana
Bletia catenulata
Brachystele guyanensis
Braemia vittata
Brassavola gardneri, martiana
Brassia caudata, chloroleuca, lawrenceana
Bulbophyllum bracteolatum, insectiferum, pachyrrhachis, setigerum, aff. pubirhachys
Caluera sp.
Campylocentrum amazonicum, burchellii, fasciola, micranthum, pachyrrhizum, robustum, sullivanii, tenue
Catasetum albovirens, barbatum, bicallosum, boyi, cassideum, ciliatum, cristatum, deltoideum, discolor, fimbriatum, fuchsii, galeritum, garnettianum, gnomus, hookeri, longifolium, macrocarpum, mattogrossense, mojuense, multifidum, ochraceum pileatum, planiceps, pulchrum, rivularium, rolfeanum, rondonense, saccatum, semicirculatum, tenebrosum, tigrinum, tucuruiense
Catasetum Híbrido Natural/Natural Hybrid
x tapiriceps Rchb. f. (Ctsm macrocarpum L. C. Rich. x Ctsm pileatum Rchb. f.)
Cattleya araguaiensis, eldorado, luteola, nobilior, violacea
Caularthron bicornutum
Chaubardia klügii, surinamensis
Cleites grandiflora, lenheirensis, paludosa, rosea
Coryanthes albertinae, biflora, cataniapoense, cavalcantei, macrantha, minima, speciosa
Cryptarrhena guatemalensis, kegelii
Cycnoches haagii, manoelae, pentadactylum
Cyrtopodium cachimboense, cristatum, glutiniferum, parviflorum, poecilum, polyphyllum, saint-legerianum, triste, virescens
Diadenium barkeri
Dichaea anchoraelabia, brachypoda (?), cornuta, hookeri, graminoides, panamensis, picta, rendlei
Dimerandra emarginata
Eltroplectris pauciflora
Encyclia caximboensis, chloroleuca, dasilvae, euosma, flava, gallopavina, granitica, ionosma, mapurae, oncidioides, pachyantha, paraensis, randii
Encyclia (species dubia): albopurpurea, amicta
Epidendrum amapense, amblostomoides, anceps, begotti, ciliare, coronatum, cristatum, densiflorum, dentilobum, difforme, duckei, ibaguense, imatophyllum, latilabre, nocturnum, orchidiflorum, patens, purpurascens, rigidum, schlechteranum, schomburgkii, sculptum, secundum, smaragdinum, spilotum, strobiliferum, viviparum
Epistephium duckei, ellipticum, parviflorum, sclerophyllum
Eulophia alta
Galeandra baueri, beyrichii, claesii, curvifolia, devoniana, graminoides, lacustris, minax, montana, stangeana, styllomisantha
Galeottia ciliata, fimbriata, jorisiana
Gongora quinquenervis
Gongora species dubia: unicolor
Habenaria amambayensis, armata, culicina, depressifolia, glazioviana, hexaptera, leaoana, leprieurii, longipedicellata, macillenta, mitomorpha, obtusa, orchiocalcar, petalodes, pratensis var parviflora, repens, schwackei, aff. secundiflora, setacea, sprucei, strictissima var. odontopetala, subfiliformis, trifida
Helonoma bifida
Houlletia odoratissima
Ionopsis burchellii, satyrioides, utricularioides
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella equitantifolia, globosa
Koellensteinia graminea, kellnereana, tricolor
Lepanthes brasiliensis, helicocephala
Leochilus labiatus
Leucohyle mutica
Ligeophila juruensis
Liparis nervosa
Lockhartia elegans, goyazenis, ivainae, lunifera
Lückelia breviloba
Macradenia paraensis, rubescens
Macroclinium wullschlaegeliana
Malaxis parthonii
Masdevallia minuta
Maxillaria alba, amazonica, brachybulbon, camaridii, cleistogama, desvauxiana, discolor, friedrischsthalii, lactea, leucaimata, multiflora, parviflora, robusta, setigera, splendens, superflua, uncata, villosa xylobiiflora
Mesadenella tonduzii
Mormodes amazonica, buccinator, dasilvae, paraensis, rosea, tigrina, vernixioidea
Myoxanthus lonchophyllus
Notylia aromatica, barkeri, cordiglossa, fragrans, lyrata, microchila, platyglossa, punctata, sagittifera, yauaperiensis
Octomeria complanata, grandiflora, petulans, setigera, surinamensis
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium baueri, cebolleta, flexuosum, fuscopetalum, heteranthum, lanceanum, macropetalum, morenoi, nanum, pumilum, trichodes
Orleanesia amazonica, yauaperyensis
Ornithocephalus bicornis, ciliatus, cujeticola, gladiatus
Ornithophora radicans
Otostylis brachystalix, lepida
Palmorchis pubescens, sobralioides
Paphinia cristata
Pelexia laxa
Peristeria aspera, cerina, pendula
Platystele edmondoi, ovalifolia
Plectophora calcarhamata, edwallii, iridifolia, schmidtii (possibly/possivelmente)
Pleurothallis acutissima, barbulata, fastigiata, fockei, grobyi, lanceana, mentosa, miqueliana, modesta, picta, pruinosa, ruscifolia, semperflorens, sertularioides, uniflora
Polycycnis sp.
Polystachya concreta, estrellensis, foliosa, stenophylla
Prescottia stachyodes
Prosthechea fragrans, vespa
Psygmorchis glossomistax, pusilla
Quekettia microscopica, papillosa
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia lanceolata, luteola
Rudolfiella aurantiaca, bicornaria
Sacoila lanceolata
Sarcoglottis acaulis, grandiflora
Scaphyglottis amethystina, modesta, ochroleuca, prolifera, sessilis, sickii
Scelochilus paraguaënsis
Scelochilopsis ecalcarata
Schomburgkia gloriosa
Selenipedium isabelianum, palmifolium
Sobralia augusta, fragrans, liliastrum, macrophylla, pumila, sessilis, suaveolens, yauaperyensis
Solenidium lunatum
Stanhopea candida, grandiflora
Stelis argentata, paraensis
Stictophyllorchis pygmaea
Tricocentrum albo-coccineum, fuscum
Trichosalpinx egleri, orbicularis, quitensis
Trigonidium acuminatum, macranthum, tenue
Triphora duckei, surinamensis
Trizeuxis falcata
Vanilla bahiana, gardneri, mexicana, ovata, palmarum, planifolia, pompona, pusurara, trigonocarpa, uncinata
Wullschlaegelia calcarata
Xylobium foveatum, variegatum
Zygosepalum labiosum
Paraíba
Brassavola tuberculata
Campylocentrum linearifolium
Catasetum aff barbatum, arietinum, ciliatum, gardneri, macrocarpum
Cattleya granulosa, labiata
Coryanthes speciosa
Cranichis scripta
Cyrtopodium aliciae, blanchetii, cristatum, eugenii, gigas, holstii, polyphyllum
Dichaea panamensis
Discyphus scopulariae
Eltroplectris calcarata
Encyclia advena, chloroleuca, oncidioides, osmantha
Epidendrum anceps, cinnabarinum, difforme, imatophyllum, patens, schomburgkii, smaragdinum
Epistephium lucidum, sclerophyllum
Habenaria cryptophila, glazioviana, hamata, josephensis, mattogrossensis, obtusa, petalodes, pratensis, repens, rotundiloba, schenckii, trifida
Liparis nervosa
Notylia hemitricha, lyrata
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium barbatum, cebolleta, gravesianum
Polystachya concreta
Prescottia epiphyta, leptostachya, plantaginea, stachyodes
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia bahiensis, bracteata
Sarcoglottis grandiflora
Schomburgkia crispa
Trigonidium macranthum, tenue
Vanilla bahiana, palmarum, pompona
Paraná
Aspasia lunata
Aspidogyne argentea, bicolor bidentifera, bruxelii, fimbrillaris, kuczynskii, lindleyana
Barbosella australis, cogniauxiana, dusenii, gardneri, trilobata
Barbrodria miersii
Baskervillea paranaense
Beadlea alexandrae, aprica, argyrifolia, bicolor, congesta, dusenii, dutraei, elata, graciliscapa, hatschbachii, igaupensis, itatiayensis, longibracteata, multiflora, truncata, variegata
Bifrenaria aureo-fulva, harrisoniae, inodora, racemosa, stefanae, tetragona, vitellina
Bipinnula biplumata
Brachystele camporum, cyclochila, subfiliformis, widgrenii, ulaei
Brassavola cebolleta, flagellaris, rhomboglossa, tuberculata
Bulbophyllum dusenii, glutinosum, granulosum, laciniatum, luederwaldtii, micranthum, napellii, paranaense, perii, plumosum, punctatum, regnellii, tripetalum
Campylocentrum aromaticum, burchellii, densiflorum, iglesiasii, lansbergii, linearifolium, neglectum, organensis, ornithorrhynchum, parahybunense, robustum, sellowii, ulei
Capanemia adelaidae, angustilabia, australis, gehrtii, micromera, paranaensis, superflua, thereziae
Catasetum atratum, cernuum, fimbriatum, micranthum, triodon, trulla
Cattleya forbesii, guttata, intermedia, loddigesii, porphyroglossa, walkeriana (?)
Chloraea membranacea
Cirrhaea dependens, loddigesii, longiracemosa, saccata
Cleistes aphylla, castanoides, cipoana, gert-hatschbachiana, gracilis, humidicola, libonii, macrantha, magnifica, parananesis, pluriflora, quadricallosa, revoluta, vinosa
Cochleanthes flabelliformis, wailesiana
Comparettia coccinea
Corymborchis flava
Cranichis candida
Cyanaeorchis arundinae, minor
Cyrtopodium blanchetii, brandonianum, dusenii, eugenii, gigas, hatschbachii, pallidum, palmifrons, paludicolum, parviflorum, polyphyllum
Dichaea anchorifera, australis, brevicaulis, bryophyla, cogniauxiana, pendula, trulla
Dryadella aviceps, edwallii, lilliputiana, o’brieniana, paranaensis, simula, zebrina
Elleanthus brasiliensis, linifolius, pusillus
Eltroplectris graminifolius, schlechterana
Encyclia argentinensis, oncidioides, patens,pauciflora
Epidendrum anceps, ansiferum, aquaticum, armeniacum, avicula, caldense, campaccii, cristatum, densiflorum, denticulatum, difforme, ecostatum, fulgens, geniculatum, henschenii, latilabre, nocturnum, nutans, obergii, ochrochlorum, paranaense, pedale, proligerum, pseudavicula, purpureum, ramosum, rigidium, rodriguesii, strobiliferum, tridactylum, vesicatum
Epistephium sclerophyllum
Erythrodes arietina
Eulophia alta
Eurystyles actinosophila (?), cotyledon, lorenzii, paranaensis
Galeandra beyrichii, junceoides, paraguayensis, styllomisantha
Geoblasta penicillata
Gomesa barkeri, crispa, duseniana, fischeri, glaziovii, laxiflora, paranaensis, planifolia, recurva
Gongora bufonia
Govenia utriculata
Grobya amherstiae, fascifera, galeata
Habenaria araneiflora, armata, balansae, brachyphyton, bractescens, distans, dusenii, edwallii, ekmaniana, exaltata, guilleminii, gustavi-edwallii, habenarioides, helogena, henscheniana, inconscpicua, jaguariabhyvae, josephensis, leucosantha, macrodactyla, macronectar, megapotamensis, melanopoda, mitomorpha, obtusa, paranaensis, parviflora, paulensis, piraquarensis, pleiophylla, regnellii, rodeiensis, rolfeana, schwackei, aff. secundiflora, umbraticola
Hapalorchis candidus, micranthus, pauciflorus
Houlletia brocklehurstiana
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis utricularioides
Isabelia pulchella, violacea, virginalis
Isabelia – Híbrido Natural/Natural Hybrid:
x pabstii – (Isabelia virginalis x Isabelia violacea)
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa
Koellensteinia tricolor
Laelia lundii
Lankesterella caespitosa, ceracifolia
Lepanthopsis floripecten
Leptotes bicolor, tenuis, unicolor
Liparis nervosa, vexillifera
Lockhartia ludibunda
Loefgrenianthus blanche-amesii
Lyroglossa grisebachii
Malaxis excavata, parthonii
Masdevallia paranaense
Maxillaria acicularis, bradei, brasiliensis, cerifera, chrysantha, cogniauxiana, desvauxiana, ferdinandiana, gracilis, heismanniana, huebneri, jenischiana, johannis, juergensii, leucaimata, lindleyana, madida, marginata, minuta, neuwiedii, ochroleuca, pachyphylla, paranaensis, paulistana, phoenicanthera, picta, plebeja, porphyrostele, rigida, rufescens, rupestris, valenzuelana, vernicosa, vitelliniflora
Mesadenella cuspidata
Miltonia flavescens, regnellii, russelliana
Myoxanthus exasperatus
Notylia hemitricha, lyrata
Octomeria albopurpurea, alpina, bradei, caetensis, chamaeleptotes, concolor, crassifolia, crassilabia, cucullata, decumbens, densiflora, diaphana, ementosa, fibrifera, gehrtii, gracilicaulis, gracilis, grandiflora, hatschbachii, igaupensis, irrorata, juncifolia, lichenicola, linearifolia, octomeriantha, oxichela, palmyrabellae, pusilla, reitzii, rhodoglossa, rigida, riograndense, robusta, rodriguezii, rotundiglossa, serrana, umbonulata
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium aberrans, albini, barbaceniae, bifolium, blanchetii, brunnipetalum, ciliatum, cogniauxianum, concolor, cornigerum, crispum, cruciatum, curtum, donianum, edwallii, fimbriatum, flexuosum, fuscans, gardneri, gravesianum, hians, hookeri, hydrophilum, leinigii, lietzei, loefgrenii, longicornu, longipes, martianum, ottonis, paranaense, pirarense, pontagrossense, praetextum, pulvinatum, pumilum, riograndense, sarcodes, sphegiferum, trulliferum, uniflorum
Ornithidium – Híbridos naturais/Natural hybrids:
x roczonii (Ornithophora radicans X Oncidium riograndensis)
Ornithocephalus myrticola
Ornithophora radicans
Pabstia jugosa, modestior
Paradisanthus micranthus, mosenii
Pelexia dolichorhiza, goyazensis, laminata, lindmaniana, macropoda, novofriburgensis, oestrifera, orobanchoides, orthosepala, pterygantha, robusta, sceptrum, tamanduensis, tenuior, viridis
Phymatidium aquinoi, delicatulum, falcifolium, hysteranthum, paranaense
Platyrhiza quadricolor
Platythelys paranaensis, schlechteriana
Pleurothallis acuminatipetala, adenochila, adiri, albo-purpurea, albo-rosea, antennata, anthoxantha, aphtosa, armeniaca, auriculata, aveniformis, bacillaris, barbacenensis, bidentula, bleyensis, bradei, butantanensis, caldensis, capillaris, carinifera, ciliolata, colorata, convallium, convergens, corticicola, crepiniana, crinita, deregularis, depauperata, dryadum, exarticulata, fasciculata, fenestrata, ferdinandiana, gert-hatschbachii, glossochila, glumacea, gouveiae, gracilisepala, grobyi, guimaraensii, hatschbachii, heterophylla, hians, hygrophila, hypnicola, karlii, kleinii, klotzschiana, langeana, linearifolia, longicaulis, luteola, macropoda, marumbyana, mattinhensis, mentigera, microblephara, microgemma, mirabilis, modesta, mouraeoides, obovata, ochracea, oligantha, pabstii, panduripetala, parananesis, parva, pectinata, pellifeloides, per-dusenii, petersiana, piraquarensis, piratiningana, pleurothalloides, podoglossa, pristeoglossa, procumbens, pubescens, punctatifolia, quadridentata, raduliglossa, rhabdosepala, recurva, rigidula, rodriguesii, rubens, sarracenia saundersiana, saurocephala, sclerophylla, similis, smithiana, sonderana, sordida, sororcula, sphaeroglossa, stictophylla, strupifolia, tricarinata, tricolor, trifida, tripterantha, tristis, uniflora, violaceo-maculata, ypirangae
Pogoniopsis schenckii
Polystachya bradei, caespitosa, estrellensis, foliosa
Ponera striata
Prescottia densiflora, epiphyta, lancifolia, microrhiza, montana, nivalis, oligantha, plantaginea, stachyodes
Promenaea albescens, dusenii, paranaensis, rollisonii, stapelioides, xanthina
Prosthechea bulbosa, fausta, fragrans, glumacea, inversa, punctifera, pygmaea, vespa, widgrenii
Psilochilus dusenianus, modestus
Pteroglossa glazioviana
Reichenbachantus reflexus
Rodriguezia bracteata, decora, pubescens
Rodrigueziella gomesioides
Rodrigueziopsis eleutherosepala
Rudolfiella lindmaniana (?)
Sacoila hassleri, lanceolata, pedicellata
Sanderella discolor
Scaphyglottis modesta
Sarcoglottis acaulis, alexandri, homalogastra, neuroptera, uliginosa
Sauroglossum nitidum
Skeptrostachys arechavalentanii, balanophorostachya, montevidensis, paraguayensis, rupestris
Sophronitis cernua, mantiqueirae
Stanhopea insignis, lietzei
Stelis aprica, drosophila, dusenii, fragrans, hoehnei, leinigii, megantha, mucronata, papaquerensis, pauloensis, penduliflora, reitzii, ruprechtiana, thermophila, vinosa
Stenorrhynchus densus
Stigmatosema garayana, hatschbachii, polyaden
Trichocentrum fuscum
Trichosalpinx dura, montana
Trigonidium latifolium, macranthum, obtusum
Warmingia eugenii
Vanilla angustipetala, bertoniensis, chamissonis, edwallii, palmarum, parvifolia, perexilis
Warrea warreana
Wullschlaegelia aphylla
Xylobium colleyi, variegatum
Zoothrophion schenkii
Zygopetalum brachypetalum, crinitum, maculatum, maxillare
Zygostates alleniana, bradei, dazyrhiza, lunata, multiflora, paplillosa, pellucida, pustulata
Pernambuco
Aspidogyne bidentifera, foliosa, kuczynskii
Beadlea bicolor, elegans
Brassavola tuberculata
Brassocattleya – Híbridos Naturais/Natural Hybrids:
Brassavola tuberculata X Cattleya granulosa
Bulbophyllum sanderianum
Campylocentrum crassirhizum, fasciola, iglesiasii, lansbergii, linearifolium, micranthum, pauloense, pernambucense, sullivanii
Capanemia thereziae
Catasetum arietinum, barbatum, barbatum fma albina, blackii, ciliatum, cristatum, gardneri, gnomus, hookeri, macrocarpum, purum, reichenbachianum, uncatum
Catasetum – Híbridos Naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x roseo-album Lindl.
Cattleya amethystoglossa (reported/relatada) elongata, granulosa, guttata, labiata, leopoldii var. pernambucansis
Cattleya – Híbridos Naturais/Natural Hybrids
X le czar (C. granulosa x C. labiata) (Sin/Syn C. X imperator)
X victoria-regina (C. labiata X C. leopoldii var. pernambucense)
Chaubardia surinaemensis
Comparettia coccinea
Coryanthes speciosa
Cyclopogon candidus
Cyrtopodium aliciae, cristatum, eugenii, gigas, holstii, polyphyllum
Diadenium barkeri
Dichaea panamensis
Dimerandra emarginata
Disciphus scopulariae
Dryadella gomesii-ferreirae
Elleanthus brasiliensis, linifolius
Eltroplectris calcarata
Encyclia advena, bohnkiana, chloroleuca, dichroma, euosma, oncidioides, oncidioides fma roseo-alba, osmantha, patens, randii, tripartita
Epidendrum anceps, ansiferum, armeniacum, avicula, berkeleyi, carpophorum, cinnabarinum, compressum, densiflorum, denticulatum, difforme, fulgens, imatophyllum, latilabre, nocturnum, ochrochlorum, pernambucense, ramosum, rigidum, saxatile, schomburgkii, spruceanum, strobeliferum, tridactylum, vesicatum, xanthinum
Epistephium lucidum
Eulophia alta
Eurostyles cotyledon
Gomesa barkeri, recurva
Gongora bufonia, quinquenervis
Habenaria cryptophila, glazioviana, hamata, hexaptera, josephensis, matogrossensis, obtusa, petalodes, pratensis, rotundiloba, schenckii, trifida
Hapalorchis candidus
Ionopsis satyrioides, utricularioides
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa, teretifolia
Leochilus labiatus
Leptanthopsis floripecten
Ligeophila rosea
Liparis nervosa
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Macroclinium roseum
Masdevallia infracta, obscurans, gomesii-ferreirae
Maxillaria amazonica, camaridii, ferdinandiana, jenischiana, leucaimata, minuta, notylioglossa, ochroleuca, parviflora, rufescens, villosa
Mesadenella cuspidata
Miltonia flavescens, spectabilis (ou/or moreliana?)
Myoxanthus exasperatus
Notylia barkeri, hemitricha, longispicata, lyrata, microchila
Octomeria deltoglossa, helvola, linearifolia, oxichela
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium barbatum, blanchetii, cebolleta, croesus, flexuosum, gravesianum, lanceanum, phymatochilum, raniferum, sellowii
Phragmipedium sargentianum
Phymatidium delicatum
Pleurothallis barbullata, deregularis, exarticulata, gomesii-ferreirae, lingua, minima, ochreata, paranaensis, pernambucensis, pruinosa, rubens, rudolfii, ruscifolia, saundersiana, sclerophylla, sphaeroglossa, trifida, uniflora
Pogoniopsis schenckii
Polycycnis sp.
Polystachya concreta, estrellensis, foliosa
Prescottia microrhiza, plantaginea, stachyodes
Prosthechea alagoensis, fragrans, glamacea, pygmaea, vespa,
Psygmorchis pusilla
Reichenbachantus reflexus
Rodriguezia bahiensis, bracteata, leeana, pubescens
Sacoila lanceolata
Sanderella discolor
Sarcoglottis acaulis, grandiflora, schwackei
Scaphyglottis fusiformis, graminifolia, modesta, prolifera, sessilis, sicikii
Schomburgkia crispa, moyobambae
Schomburgkia – Híbridos Naturais/Natural Hybrids
Schombocattleya x pernambucensis (Schomburgkia moyobambae x Cattleya labiata)
Sobralia augusta, liliastrum
Sophronitis cernua
Stanhopea lietzei
Stelis aprica, filiformis, loefgrenii, megantha, papaquerensis
Trichocentrum fuscum, tenuiflorum
Trichosalpinx montana
Trichopilia santos-limae
Trigonidium acuminatum, latifolium, obtusum, tenue
Vanilla bahiana, chamissonis, denticulata, gardneri, palmarum, pompona, schwackeana
Warmingia eugenii
Wullschlaegelia aphylla
Xylobium colleyi
Zygosepalum ballii
Zygostates bradei, dazyrhisa, kuhlmanni
Piauí
Catasetum barbatum, macrocarpum, maranhense, punctatum
Cattleya granulosa
Cyrtopodium blanchetii, cristatum, eugenii, poecilum
Encyclia advena
Habenaria fastor, hamata, pratensis
Oncidium cebolleta
Trigonidium latifolium, macranthum
Vanilla gardneri
Rio de Janeiro
Aspasia lunata, lyrata, silvana, variegata (?)
Aspidogyne argentea, bidentifera, commelinoides, fimbrillaris, hylibates, kuczynskii, lindleyana
Baptistonia echinata
Barbosella australlis, cogniauxiana, dusenii, gardneri, macahensis, trilobata (?)
Barbrodria miersii
Baskervillea paranaensis
Beadlea aprica, argyrifolia, bicolor, congesta, elata, elegans, graciliscapa, igaupensis, itatiayensis, longibracteata, multiflora, organensis, truncata, variegata, venusta, warmingii
Bifrenaria atropurpurea, aureo-fulva, calcarata, charlesworthii, clavigera, harrisoniae, inodora, leucorrhoda, melanopoda, mellicolor, parvula, racemosa, stefanae, tetragona, thyrianthina, vitellina, wittigii
Binotia brasiliensis
Bletia catenulata
Brachionidium restrepioides
Brachystele subfiliformis, widgrenii
Brassavola tuberculata
Brassocattleya – Hìbridos Naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x araujii – (Brassavola tuberculata x Cattleya forbesii)
Brassia arachnoidea
Bulbophyllum atropurpureum, campos-portoi, cantagalense, chloroglosuum, cribbianum, cryptanthum, glutinosum, laciniatum, luederwaldtii. lundianum, macroceras, malachadena, melloi, micranthum, micropetaliforme, mirandaianum, napellii, parananese, perii, plumosum, punctatum, regnellii, ricaldonei, rupicolum, teresensis, warmingianum, weddellii
Campylocentrum aciculatum, aromaticum, brachycarpum, burchellii, callostachyum, crassirhizum, densiflorum, gracile, lansbergii, linearifolium, micranthum, organensis, ornithorrhynchum, parahybunense, robustum, selowii, spannagelii, ulei, wawrae
Capanemia fluminensis, gehrtii, micromera, superflua, thereziae
Catasetum cernum, gardneri, globiflorum, hookeri, labiatum, luridum, macrocarpum, trulla
Catasetum – Híbrido Natural/Natural Hybrids:
pohlianum – (Ctsm trulla x Ctsm hookeri )
Cattleya bicolor, dormaniana, forbesii, guttata, harrisoniana, intermedia, leopoldii, loddigesii, porphyroglossa, velutina, warneri
Cattleya – Híbridos naturais/Natural Hybrids:
x duvenii – (C guttata x C harrisoniana)
x hybrida – (C guttata x C loddigesii)
x venosa – (C forbesii x C harrisoniana)
x patrocinii – (C guttata x C warneri)
x picturata – (C guttata x C intermedia)
Centroglossa greeniana, macroceras
Chytroglossa aurata, marileoniae, paulensis
Cirrhaea dependens, loddigesii, longiracemosa, saccata
Cleistes aphylla, brasiliensis, calantha, gracillis, ionoglossa, itatiaiae, latipetala, lepida, liboni, liliastrum, macrantha, mantiqueirae, metallina, miersii, monantha, montana, paulensis, pluriflora, quadricallosa, revoluta, rodeiensis, silveirana, speciosa, unguiculata, vinosa
Cochleanthes candida, wailesiana
Comparettia coccinea
Constantia rupestris
Coryanthes speciosa
Corymborchids flava
Cranichis candida
Cyanaeorchis arundinae
Cycnoches pentadactylum
Cyrtopodium cardiochilum, gigas, glutiniferum, paludicolum, polyphyllum
Dichaea anchorifera, brevicaulis, bryophyla, cogniauxiana, graminoides, mosenii, muricata, pendula, trulla
Dryadella edwallii, lilliputiana, melloi, o’brieniana, simula, zebrina
Elleanthus brasiliensis, crinipes, linifolius
Eltroplectris calcarata, janeirensis, roseo-alba, triloba
Encyclia advena, argentinensis, bracteata, bragrancae, euosma, gallopavina, oncidioides, patens, pauciflora, vellozoana, viridiflora
Epidendrum addae, ammophilum, anceps, ansiferum, aquaticum, armeniacum, avicula, campaccii, chlorinum, compressum, cooperianum, cristatum, dendrobioides, densiflorum, denticulatum, difforme, ecostatum, filicaule, fulgens, geniculatum, goebelii, harrisoniae, heringeri, hololeucum, janeirense, klueppelianum, latilabre, magdalenense, mantiqueiranum, martianum, neo-cauliflorum, nutans, obergii, orchidiflorum, ochrochlorum, paniculosum, paranaense, parahybuense, pium, polyanthum, proligerum, purpureum, purum, ramosum, revolutum, rigidum, robustum, rodriguesii, saxalite, schomburgkii, setiferum, subpurum, tridactylum, vesicatum, xanthinum
Epistephium lucidum, portellanum, sclerophyllum
Erythrodes arietina, austrobrasiliensis, densiflora, fissirostris, lamprophylla
Eulophia alta
Eurystyles actinosophila, cogniauxii, cotyledon, lorenzii
Galeandra beyrichii
Gomesa alpina, barkeri, crispa, fischeri, foliosa, glaziovii, laxiflora, planifolia, recurva, sessilis
Gongora bufonia
Govenia utriculata
Grobya amherstiae, galeata
Habenaria achnantha, araneiflora, curvilabia, ernesti-ulei, fluminensis, gustav-edwallii, hexaptera, inconspicua, itatiayae, josephensis, leptoceras, luetzelburgii, macronectar, magdalenensis, melanopoda, modestissima, paranaensis, parviflora, paulensis, petalodes, pycnostachya (?), rodeiensis, rolfeana, umbraticola, warmingii
Hapalorchis candidus, lineatus, micranthus, pauciflorus
Hoehnella gehrtiana
Houlettia brocklehurstiana
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis utricularioides
Isabelia pulchella, violacea, virginalis
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa, teretifolia
Koellensteinia florida
Laelia alvaroana, cattleyodes (species dubia), cinnabarina, crispa, dayana, fidelensis, lobata, perrinii, virens
Laeliocattleya – Híbridos naturais intergenéricos/Natural intergeneric hybrids)
Lc amanda – (Laelia lobata X Cattleya intermedia)
Lc amoena – (Laelia perrinii x Cattleya loddigesii)
Lc binotii – (Laelia pumila x Cattleya bicolor)
x dayana – (Laelia crispa . x Cattleya velutina)
Lc porphyrites – (Laelia pumila x Cattleya dormaniana)
Laelia (Híbridos naturais interespecíficos/Natural interspecific hybrids
x lilacina – (L crispa x L perrinii )
x wyattiana – (L lobata x L crispa)
Lankesterella caespitosa, ceracifolia, gnomus, longicollis, parvula, pilosa
Lepanthopsis floripecten
Leptotes bicolor, pauloensis, serrulata
Liparis beckeri, nervosa
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Loefgrenianthus blanche-amesii
Lyroglossa grisebachii
Macroclinium roseum
Malaxis cogniauxiana, excavata, parthonii, pubescens
Masdevallia curtipes, infracta
Maxillaria acicularis, barbosae, bradei, brasiliensis, caparaoensis, cerifiera, chlorantha, chrysantha, cleistogama, cogniauxiana, consanguinea, crassifolia, desvauxiana, echiniphyta,ferdinandiana, funerea, gracilis, heismanniana, jenischiana, johannis, leucaimata, lindleyana, loefgrenii, madida, marginata, minuta, modestiflora, moutini, neuwiedii, notylioglossa, ochroleuca, phoenicanthera, picta, piresiana, plebeja, polyantha, porphyrostele, porrecta, pterocarpa, pumila, rigida, rodriguesii, rufescens, rupestris, seidelii, spannagelii, subulata, ubatubana, valenzuelana, vitelliniflora
Mesadenella atroviridis, cuspidata
Mesadenus glaziovii, rhombiglossus
Miltonia anceps, candida, clowesii, cuneata, flavescens, regnellii, russelliana, spectabilis
Miltonia – Híbridos naturais/Natural hybrids:
x binotii – (Miltonia candida x Miltonia regnellii)
x bluntii (M spectabilis x M clowesii)
x castanea – (Miltonia clowesii x Miltonia regnellii)
x cogniauxiae – (Miltonia spectabilis x Miltonia regnellii)
x rosina (M cuneata x M spectabilis)
Miltonidium – Híbrido natural/Natural hybrid:
x salvadoi – (Miltonia spectabilis x Oncidium baueri)
Myoxanthus exasperatus, punctatus
Neogardneria murrayana
Notylia hemitricha, lyrata, nemorsa, pubescens, stenatha
Octomeria aetheoanhta, albopurpurea, aleofolia, alexandri, alpina, anceps, bradei, campos-portoi, cariocana, chamaeleptotes, chloidophylla, cochlearis, colorata, concolor, crassifolia, cucullata, decumbens, densiflora, diaphana, ementosa, estrellensis, exchlorophyllata, fasciculata, fimbriata, geraensis, glazioviana, gracilicaulis, gracilis, grandiflora, hatschbachii, helvola, itatiaiae, juncifolia, leptophylla, lichenicola, linearifolia, litophila, lobulosa, micrantha, minuta, montana, nemorosa, ochroleuca, oxichela, pinicola, praestans, rechiana, rigida, riograndensis, robusta, rodeiensis, rodriguezii, sarcophyla, serrana, spannagelii, stellaris, tricolor, tridentata, truncicola, wawrae, wilsoniana
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium amictum, barbaceniae, barbatum, batemannianum, baueri, blanchetii, ciliatum, cognauxianum, concolor, cornigerum, crispum, croesus, cruciatum, curtum, dasystyle, divaricatum, donianum, edmondoi, edwalii, enderianum (species dubia), fimbriatum, flexuosum, forbesii, fragae, fuscans, gardneri, gravesianum, harrisonianum, hians, hookeri, hydrophilum, imperatoris-maximiliani, kraenzlinianum, lietzei, loefgrenii, longicornu, longipes, mantini, marshallianum, ottonis, pabstii, paranaense, pectorale, pentescostele (species dubia), phymatochilum, pirarense, praetextum, pubes, pulvinatum, pumilum, raniferum, remotiflorum, robustissimum, sarcodes, sphegiferum, trulliferum, truncatum, unicolor, uniflorum, waluewa, welteri, warmingii, widgrenii, zappii
Oncidium – Híbridos naturais/Natural hybrids:
x gardstyle – (O gardneri x O dasystyle)
x praestans – (O dasystyle x O forbesii )
x punctatum – (O forbesii x O gardneri)
x scullyi – (O curtum x O gravesianum)
x stanleyi – (O curtum x O marshallianum) (ocorrência não confirmada/occureence not confirmed)
x wheatleyanum – (O crispum x O dasysytle)
Ornithocephalus myrticola
Ornithhophora radicans
Pabstia jugosa, modestior, triptera, viridis
Paradisanthus micranthus
Pelexia bonariensis, itatiayae, longibracteata, luetzenburgii, mouraei, novofriburgensis, oestrifera, pterygantha
Phragmipedium vittatum
Phymatidium aquinoi, delicatulum, falcifolium, hysteranthum, limae, mello-barretoi
Pinelia hypoleta
Platyrhiza quadricolor
Platystele oxyglossa
Platythelys debilis, schlechteriana
Pleurothallis adenochila, albo-rosea, alligatorifera, anthoxantha, aphtosa, arcuata, aristulata, armeniaca, auriculata, barbacenensis, barbosana, beyrichii, bidentada, bidentula, binotii, bleyensis, bocainensis, calcarata, campestris, capanemiae, capillaris, carinefera, carrisii, chaetocephala, conspera, convergens, crassicaulis, crebrifolia, cristata, cryptopenoranthoides, curti-bradei, depauperata, deregularis, dryadum, echinantha, elegantula, ephemera, eugenii, exarticulata, exdrasii, exigua, farinosa, fenestrata, ferdinandiana, filiformis, flammea, fluminense, gehrtii, gelida, ghillanyi, githaginea, glumacea, gonzalezii, granulosa, grobyi, hamosa, henrique-aragonii, heringeri, hetorophyla, hians, hygrophila, hymenantha, hypnycola, imbeana, jacarepaguaensis, johannensis, laciniata, leptotifolia, lichenophila, limae, limbata, linearifolia, lineolata, lingua, lobiserrata, luteola, macropoda, malanchantha, mathildae, mattinhensis, melachyla, mentigera, mentosa, microgemma, microphyta, miniato-lineolata, miqueliana, modesta, montipelladensis, mouraeoides, muscicola, muscoidea, muscosa, nectarifera, neojordanensis, obovata, octophyrs, oligantha, pabstii, pandurifera, pantherina, papillosa, parahybunensis, paranaensis, pardipes, parvifolia, pavimentata, pectinata, pellifeloides, petropolitana, picta, piraquarensis, pleurothalloides, prolifera, pterophora, pubescens, pubipetala, punctatifolia, punctatiflora, quadridentata, radialis, raduliglossa, ramphastoryncha, recurva, recurvipetala, rubro-limbata, rubens, rubro-lineata, sarcopetala, sarracenia, saundersiana, saurocephala, sclerophylla, seriata, serrulata, smithiana, sonderana, spannageliana, spathuliglossa, sphaeroglossa, spilantha, strupifolia, subulifolia, subpicta, subrotundifolia, subumbellata, sulphurea, tabacina, tenera, tigridens, translucida, tricarinata, trifida, trimeropetala, tripterantha, uniflora, variegata, viridiflora, wacketii, wawreana
Pogoniopsis schenckii
Polystachya caespitosa, estrellensis
Ponera striata
Prescottia densiflora, epiphyta, glazioviana, lancifolia, leptostachya, microrhiza, montana, nivalis, octopollinica, oligantha, phleoides, plantaginea, polyphylla, rodeiensis, stachyodes
Promenaea guttata, lentiginosa, ovitiloba, stapelioides, xanthina
Prosthechea bulbosa, calamaria, fausta, fragrans, hoehnei, inversa, kautsky, papilio, punctifera, pygmaea,vespa
Pseudolaelia corcovadensis
Psilochilus modestus
Psyschopsiella limminghei
Psygmorchis glossomistax, pusilla
Pygmaeorchis brasiliensis
Pteroglossa euphlebia, glazioviana
Rauhiella brasiliensis, silvana, seehaweri
Reichenbachantus reflexus
Rodriguezia bifolia, brachystachys, bracteata, obtusifolia, pardina, pubescens, rigida, sucrei, sticta
Rodrigueziella doeringii, gomesioides, handroi, jucunda, petropolitana
Rodrigueziopsis eleutherosepala, microphyta
Sacoila foliosa, hassleri, lanceolata
Sanderella discolor
Sarcoglottis acaulis, alexandri, biflora, depinctrix, fasciculata, grandiflora, magdalensis, metallica,
Saundersia mirabilis, paniculata
Sauroglossum nitidum
Scaphyglottis modesta, prolifera, sessilis
Schomburgkia crispa
Scuticaria hadwenii, hadwenii var strictifolia, strictifolia (species dubia)
Skeptrostachys balanophorostachya
Sophronitis acuensis, brevipedunculata, cernua, coccinea, mantiqueirae, pterocarpa, pygmaea
Stanhopea insignis, lietzei
Stelis aprica, argentata, campos-portoi, chlorantha, drosophila, fragrans, grandiflora, hoehnei, intermedia, itatiayae, leinigii, megantha, microglossa, miersii, modesta, mucronata, oligantha, omalosantha, palmeirensis, papaquerensis, parahybunensis, peliochyla, puberula, ruprechtiana, smaragdina, thermophila, triangularis, vinosa
Stigmatosema polyaden
Thysanoglosssa jordanensis, organensis
Trichocentrum fuscum
Trichopilia santos-limae
Trichosalpinx montana, purpurea
Trigonidium acuminatum, macranthum, turbinatum
Trizeuxis falcata
Vanilla bahiana, chamissonis, dungsii, edwallii, gardneri, mexicana, organensis, planifolia
Warmingia eugenii
Warrea warreana
Wullschalegelia aphylla
Xylobium colleyi, variegatum
Zoothrophion schenkii
Zygopetalum brachypetalum, crinitum, gramnifolium, mackayi, maculatum, maxillare, pedicellatum, selowii
Zygostates cornuta, lunata, grandiflora, lunata, multiflora, octavio-reisii, ovipetala, pellucida
Rio Grande do Norte
Campylocentrum micranthum
Catasetum discolor ou gardneri, macrocarpum
Cattleya granulosa
Coryanthes sp.
Cyrtopodium polyphyllum
Eltroplectris calcarata
Encyclia oncidioides
Epidendrum cinnabarinum, imatophyllum, orchidiflorum, schomburgkii
Habenaria mattogrossensis, pratensis
Ionopsis utricularioides
Isochilus linearis
Liparis nervosa
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium cebolleta
Pleurothallis ochreata
Polystachya concreta
Prosthechea fragrans, pygmaea
Sarcoglottis villosa
Schomburgkia crispa
Trichocentrum fuscum
Vanilla bahiana
Rio Grande do Sul
Aspasia lunata
Aspidogyne argentea, bidentifera, fimbrillaris, kuczynskii, lindleyana, malmei
Barbosella australis, cogniauxiana, crassifolia, dusenii, gracilis
Beadlea aprica, argyrifolia , bicolor, congesta, dutraei, elata, longibracteata, multiflora, subalpestris, trifasciata, truncata, vittata
Bifrenaria aureo-fulva, harrisoniae, inodora, tetragona
Bipinnula biplumata, canisii, ctenopetala
Brachystele bracteosa, camporum, dilatata, icmadophia, subfiliformis, widgrenii, ulaei
Brassavola revoluta, tuberculata
Brassocattleya- Híbridos naturais intergenéricos /Natural intergeneric hybrids:
Brassocattleya lindleyana – B tuberculata x C intermedia
Brassocattleya tramandahy – B tuberculata x C leopoldii
Bulbophyllum glutinosum, napellii, punctatum, regnellii, tripetalum
Campylocentrum aromaticum, densiflorum, neglectum, ornithorrhynchum, parahybunense, pauloense, selowii, ulei
Capanemia adelaidae, angustilabia, australis, gehrtii, micromera, riograndensis, spathuliglossa, superflua, thereziae
Catasetum atratum, cernuum, fimbriatum
Cattleya forbesii, guttata, intermedia, leopoldii
Chloraea membranacea
Cirrhaea loddigesii, saccata
Cleistes australis, paranaensis, ramboi
Codonorchis canisioi
Corymborchis flava
Cranichis candida
Cyanaeorchis arundinae
Cyrtopodium gigas, palmifrons, polyphyllum
Dichaea australis, cogniauxiana, pendula
Dryadella liliputiana, o’brieniana, simula, zebrina
Eltroplectris triloba
Encyclia oncidioides, patens, pauciflora, tripartita
Epidendrum anceps, ansiferum, armeniacum, avicula, caldense, cristatum, denticulatum, densiflorum, difforme, fulgens, latilabre, nocturnum, ochrochlorum, purpureum, ramosum, rigidum, rodriguesii, tridactylum, vesicatum
Erythrodes arietina
Eulophia alta
Eurystyles cotyledon, lorenzii
Galeandra beyrichii, styllomisantha
Geoblasta penicillata
Gomesa crispa, divaricata, duseniana, planifolia, recurva
Gongora bufonia
Govenia utriculata
Grobya amherstiae, fascifera
Habenaria achalensis, araneiflora, arechavaletae, balansae, brachyphyton, bractescens, crassipes, dutrae, exaltata, guilleminii, gustavi-edwallii, henscheniana, inconspicua, josephensis, leucosantha, macronectar, megapotamensis, melanopoda, montevidensis, parviflora, paulensis, pentadactyla, pleiophylla, regnellii, sceptrum, schiedmeyeri
Hapalorchis candidus, lineatus, micranthus
Hoehneella gehrtiana
Huntleya meleagris
Isabelia pulchella, violacea
Isochilus linearis
Laelia purpurata
Laeliocattleya – Híbridos naturais intergenéricos/Natural intergeneric hybrids:
elegans – (Laelia purpurata x C leopoldii)
schilleriana – (Laelia purpurata x C intermedia)
Lankesterella caespitosa, ceracifolia
Leptotes bicolor
Liparis nervosa, vexillifera
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Macradenia multiflora
Malaxis excavata, parthonii, pabstii, warmingii
Maxillaria brasiliensis, cerifera, chrysantha, cogniauxiana, ferdinandiana, gracilis, juergensii, madida, marginata, minuta, picta, porphyrostele, rufescens, vernicosa, vitelliniflora
Mesadenella cuspidata
Miltonia flavescens, regnellii, russeliana
Notylia cordiglossa, lyrata, pubescens
Octomeria chamaeleptotes, crassifolia, fialhoaensis, fibrifera, glazioviana, gracicaulis, gracilis, juergensii, lithophila, ochroleuca, oxichela, pinicola, pusilla, riograndense, robusta, sancti-angeli, umbonulata, unguiculata
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium bifolium, ciliatum, concolor, cornigerum, cruciatum, edwallii, fimbriatum, flexuosum, gravesianum, hookeri, hydrophilum, loefgrenii, longicornu, longipes, macronyx, micropogon, ottonis, paranaense, psyche, pulvinatum, pumilum, riograndense, sphegiferum, trulliferum, truncatum, uniflorum, widgrenii
Oncidium – Natural hybrid/Híbrido Natural:
x cassolanum – (Oncidium riograndense x Oncidium cornigerum)
Ornithocephalus brachystachys, myrticola
Ornithophora radicans
Pabstia jugosa, modestior
Pelexia bonariensis, burgeri, gracilis, incurvidens, itatiayae, lindmaniana, macropoda, novofriburgensis, oestrifera, pterygantha
Phymatidium aquinoi, delicatulum, paranaense
Platyrhiza quadricolor
Pleurothallis adenochila, alligatorifera, aphtosa, auriculata, aveniformis, barbacenensis, butantanensis, caroli, convergens, crepiniana, cryptantha, depauperata, dryadum, dutrai, exarticulata, farinosa, fenestrata, foetens, gert-hatschbachii, glossochila, glumacea, grobyi, hoffmannseggiana, hygrophila, karlii, laciniata, leptotifolia, linearifolia, luteola, macropoda, malmeana, mantiquyranum, mattinhensis, microphyta, microtis, mirabilis, mouraeoides, myrticola, neojuergensii, obovata, papillosa, paranaensis, pubescens, quadridentata, recurva, rigidula, rubens, saundersiana, saurocephala, serpentula, smithiana, sonderana, sordida, sparsiflora, tenera, vellozoana, ypirangae
Polystachya caespitosa, estrellensis, micrantha
Prescottia densiflora, oligantha, stachyodes
Promenaea riograndense, rollisonii
Prosthechea bulbosa, fausta, fragrans, glumacea, papilio, vespa
Psilochilus modestus
Rodriguezia decora
Rodrigueziella gomesioides
Sacoila lanceolata, riograndensis
Sanderella riograndensis
Scaphyglottis modesta
Sarcoglottis glaucescens, hassleri, juergensii, uliginosa
Sauroglossum nitidum
Skeptrostachys arechavalentanii, balanophorostachya, congestiflora, paraguayensis, rupestris, stenophylla
Sophronitis cernua, mantiqueirae, pterocarpa
Stanhopea insignis, lietzei
Stelis aquinoana, dusenii, megantha, miersii, omalosantha, papaquerensis, perpusilla,
Stigmatosema polyaden
Vanilla edwallii
Warrea warreana
Wullschlaegelia aphylla
Xylobium colleyi
Zygopetalum mackayi, maxillare
Zygostates alleniana, papillosa, pellucida
Rondônia
Acacallis cyanea, fimbriata, hoehnei, rosariana
Aspasia variegata
Bifrenaria longicornis, venezuelana
Brassavola martiana (*)
Brassia caudata, lawrenceana (*)
Campylocentrum burchellii
Catesetum aripuanense, ariquemense, barbatum, bicallosum, callosum (species dubia), ciliatum, cirrhaeoides, complanatum, cristatum (?) , denticulatum, discolor ou/or gardneri, galeatum, kleberianum (?), longifolium, longipes, multifidum, osculatum, parguazense, rondonense (*) saccatum, semicirculatum, tigrinum
Campylocentrum burchellii
Cattleya luteola, motae, nobilior, violacea (*)
Caularthron bicornutum
Centroglossa macroceras (*)
Chamaleorchis warcewiczii
Chaubardia klugii
Coryanthes elianae, macrantha
Cynoches haggii (*)
Cyrtopodium andersonnii, gigas, sarneyanum
Dichaea cornuta (?), picta, tenuis
Enyclia argentinensis, cyperifolia, flava, granitica, randii, yauaperiensis
Epidendrum difforme, ibaguense, nocturnum (*), rigidum, rondoniense s
Epistephium parviflorum
Galeandra minax
Gongora quinquenervis
Habenaria aricaensis, glazioviana
lonopsis sp. (*)
Ligeophila juruensis
Lockhartia goyazensis, ludibunda
Lycaste macrobulbon, mattogrossensis
Macradenia sp. (*)
Macroclinium brasiliense, wullschlaegeliana
Maxillaria auyantepuyiensis, uncata
Mormodes densiflora, elegans, hoehnei, rosea, tapoayense, tigrina, vinacea
Oncidium cebolleta, morenoi, nanum, orthostates, scansor, truluferium (*)
ornithocephalus sp. (*)
Pleurothallis sp.
Polystachya estrellensis, stenophylla
Prosthechea vespa
Psygmorchis pusilla
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia lanceolata (*)
Rudolfiella aurantiaca (*)
Sarcoglottis grandiflora
Scaphyglottis amethystina, bilobulata, violacea (*)
Schomburgkia fimbriata, gloriosa
Sobralia sp. (*)
Solenidum sp. (*)
Stelis sp. (*)
Trigonidium tenue
Vanilla sp.
Xylobium foveatum, variegatum
Zygosepalum labiosum(*) Informações gentilmente cedidas pela orquidófila de Porto Velho – Eunice Pereira Pinto, via e-mail / Informed by the orchidist Eunice Pereira Pinto, from Porto Velho – Rondônia, by e-mail.
Roraima
Acacallis cyanea
Acineta alticola
Aganisia pulchella
Aspasia variegata, sp.
Aspidogyne repens, sp.
Barbosella orbicularis
Batemania colleyi, lepida, sp
Bifrenaria longicornis, steymemarkii, venezuelana
Bollea hemixantha, violacea, sp.
Brachionidium longicaudatum, neblinense
Braemia vittata
Brassavola martiana, sp.
Brassia arachnoidea, bidens, chloroleuca, lanceana, lawrenceana, neglecta (a confirmar),verrucosa
Bulbophyllum bracteolatum, pachyrrhachis, sp.
Campylocentrum burchellii, poeppigii
Catasetum barbatum, ciliatum, costatum, cristatum, deltoideum, discolor ou/or gardneri, longifolium, macrocarpum, parguazense, planiceps, saccatum
Cattleya jenmanii, lawrenceana, violacea
Caulorthron billamelatum, bicornutum, indivisum
Chaubardia sp.
Cleistes rosea
Coryanthes bicalcarata, biflora, maculata, rutkisii, speciosa, vieirae, sp.
Cyrtopodium andersonii
Dichaea brachypoda, hystricina, kegelii, morrisii, pendula, trulla
Dimerandra sp. (supõe-se/believed emarginata)
Dunstervillea mirabilis
Elleanthus linofolius, sp.
Encyclia auyantepuiensis, ivonae, mapueare, pachyantha, randii
Epidendrum alsum, anceps, calanthum, carpophorum, dendrobioides, difforme, herzogii, ibaguense, imatophyllum, miserrimum, montigenum, nocturnum, norae (possivelmente/possibly), orchidiflorum, ramosum, rigidum, schomburgkii, strobiliferum
Epidendriopsis violasceus
Epistephium hernandii, lucidum, sp.
Eriopsis biloba
Erythrodes paleacea, xystophylla
Galeandra graminoides, styllomisantha
Galeottia burkei, jorisiana
Gongora quinquenervis, sp.
Habenaria achroantha, amambayensi, armata, heptadactyla, leaoana, leprieurii, macillenta, roraimensis, schwackei, sprucei, trifida
Hexisea bidentata, imbricata
Houlletia odoratissima
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella sp.
Koellensteinia carraoensis (?), hyancinthoides, kellnereana, tricolor, sp.
Leochilus labiatus
Lepanthes exilis, helicocephala, pariaensis, turiavae
Lepanthopsis floripecten, pulchella
Ligeophila juruensis
Lockhartia sp.
Macradenia sp.
Macroclinium mirabile
Masdevallia norae
Maxillaria albata, amazonica, auyantepuiensis, brunnea, caespifitica (?), grobyoides, guadalupensis, jenischiana, melina, meridensis, parviflora, setigera, stenophylla (?), uncata
Mormodes carnevaliana
Myoxanthus exasperatus, cf talpinaria
Notylia sagittifera
Octomeria filifolia, grandiflora, integrilabia, nana, spathulata, steyermarkii, taracuana
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium cebolleta, morenoi, nanum, orthostastes
Ornithocephalus ciliatus
Otostylis lepida
Peristeria aspera
Phragmipedium caricinum, klotzscheanum
Pleurothallis discoidea, grobyi, hitchcockii, imraei, pluriracemosa, ruscifolia, samacensis, steyermarkii, yauaperinensis
Polycycnis ornata
Polystachya estrellensis, foliosa
Prosthechea pygmaea, vespa
Psychopsis sandarae
Quekettia microscopica
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia lanceolata
Rudolfiella bircornaria
Sarcoglottis aphylla
Scaphyglottis amethystina, bilobulata, fusiformis, sickii
Schomburgkia gloriosa
Scuticaria sp.
Selenipedium steyermarkii
Sobralia infundibulegera, liliastrum, macrophylla, sessilis, stenophylla, vallida, sp.
Stelis cupuligera, tristyla
Stenia sp.
Trichopilia albida
Tricosalpinx cf. quitensis, sp.
Trigonidium acuminatum, sp.
Triphora sp.
Vanilla mexicana, palmarum, pompona
Wullschlaegelia sp
Santa Catarina
Aspasia lunata
Aspidogyne argentea, bicolor, bidentifera, bruxelii, fimbrillaris, kuczynskii, lindleyana
Barbosella australis, cogniauxiana, crassifolia, dusenii, gardneri
Barbrodria miersii
Baskervillea paranaensis
Beadlea aprica, argyrifolia, bicolor, congesta, elata, igaupensis, itatiayensis, longibracteata, multiflora, subalpestris, trifasciata, truncata, variegata
Bifrenaria aureo-fulva, harrisoniae, inodora, racemosa, tetragona
Brachystele bracteosa, dilatata, subfiliformis, widgrenii
Brassavola cebolleta, revoluta, rhomboglossa, tuberculata
Brassocattleya- Híbridos naturais/Natural hybrids:
Bc lindleyana (Brassavola tuberculata x Cattleya intermedia)
Bc tramandahy (B tuberculata x C intermedia)
Brassia coryandra
Bulbophyllum glutinosum, granulosum, laciniatum var. janeirense, luederwaldtii, mentosum, napellii, punctatum, regnellii, tripetalum, warmingianum
Campylocentrum aromaticum, brachycarpum, burchellii, densiflorum, gracile, hirtellum, neglectum, ornythorrhynchum, parahybuensis var. gracilis, pauloense, selowii, ulei
Capanemia adelaidae, angustilabia, australis, gehrtii, micromera, superflua, thereziae
Catasetum atratum, cernuum, fimbriatum, rodigasianum, triodon, trulla
Cattleya forbesii, guttata, intermedia, leopoldii
Cattleya – Híbridos naturais/Natural hybrids:
x intricata (C intermedia x C leopoldii)
Chloraea membranacea
Cirrhaea dependens, loddigesii, longiracemosa, saccata
Cleistes catharinensis, libonii, macrantha, magnifica, paranaensis, revoluta, uliginosa, vinosa
Constantia australis, rupestris
Corymborchis flava
Cranichis candida
Cyanaerochis arundinae
Cyrtopodium gigas, palmifrons, parviflorum, polyphyllum
Dichaea australis, cogniauxiana, pendula
Dipteranthus pellucidus, pustulatus
Dryadella edwallii, lilliputiana, o’brieniana, simula, zebrina
Elleanthus brasiliensis
Encyclia oncidioides, patens, pauciflora
Epidendrum anceps, ansiferum, armeniacum, avicula, berkeleyi (?), caldense, campaccii, cristatum, densiflorum, denticulatum, difforme, ecostatum, fulgens, geniculatum, henschenii, herzogii, latilabre, nocturnum, obergii, ochrochlorum, paranaense, patens, polyanthum, proligerum, purpureum, ramosum, rigidum, rodriguesii, tridactylum, vesicatum
Erythrodes arietina, austrobrasiliensis
Eulophia alta
Eurystyles actinosophila, cogniauxii, cotyledon, lorenzii
Galeandra beyrichii
Geoblasta penicillata
Gomesa barkeri, crispa, divaricata, duseniana, fischeri, glaziovii, laxiflora, paranaensis, planifolia, recurva
Gongora bufonia
Govenia utriculata
Grobya amherstiae, fascifera, galeata, guiselii
Habenaria achalensis, araneiflora, balansae, brachyphyton, bractescens, ekmaniana, gourlieana, guilleminii, gustavi-edwallii, henscheniana, inconspicua, josephensis, leucosantha, macronectar, melanopoda, montevidensis, parviflora, paulensis, pleiophylla, pratensis, regnellii, rodeiensis, ulaei, umbraticola
Hapalorchis lineatus, micranthus, pauciflorus
Hoehneella gehrtiana
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis utricularioides
Isabelia pulchella, violacea
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa
Laelia purpurata
Laeliocattleya- Híbridos Naturais/Natural hybrids:
elegans – (Laelia purpurata x Cattleya leopoldii)
schilleriana – (Laelia purpurata X Cattleya intermedia)
Lankesterella caespitosa, ceracifolia
Lepanthopsis floripecten
Leptotes bicolor, unicolor, tenuis
Ligeophila juruensis, rosea
Liparis nervosa, vexillifera
Lockarthia goyazensis, ludibunda, lunifera
Malaxis excavata, jaraguae, pabstii, parthonii, pubescens
Maxillaria bradei, brasiliensis, cerifera, chlorantha, chrysantha, cleistogama, cogniauxiana, desvauxiana, ferdinandiana, gracilis, jenischiana, johannis, juergensii, leucaimata, lindleyana, madida, marginata, neuwiedii, notylioglossa, ochroleuca, pachyphylla, phoenicanthera, picta, plebeja, porphyrostele, rufescens, rupestris, subulata, valenzuelana, vernicosa, vittelliniflora
Mesadenella atroviridis, cuspidata
Miltonia flavescens, regnellii, russelliana
Myoxanthus exasperatus
Notylia hemitricha, lyrata, pubescens
Octomeria albopurpurea, alpina, chamaeleptotes, chloidophylla, concolor, crassifolia, densiflora, diaphana, fibrifera, flabellifera, fialhoensis, gehrtii, glazioviana, gracilicaulis, gracilis, grandiflora, hatschbachii, irrorata, juergensii, juncifolia, micrantha, ochroleuca, octomeriantha, oxichela, palmyrabellae, praestans, pusilla, reitzii, riograndensis, robusta, rodriguezii, rohrii, rotundiglossa, serrana, umbonulata
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium bifolium, blanchetii, chrysorhapis, ciliatum, cogniiauxianum, concolor, cornigerum, crispum, cruciatum, donianum, edwallii, fimbriatum, flexuosum, fuscans, gravesianum, hookeri, hydrophilum, loefgrenii, longicornu, longipes, macronyx, micropogon, ottonis, paranaense, pectorale, pirarense, pulvinatum, pumilum, riograndense, sphegiferum, trulliferum, uniflorum
Ornithocephalus brachystachys, myrticola
Ornithophora radicans
Pabstia jugosa, modestior, viridis
Paradisanthus micranthus
Pelexia bonariensis, loefgrenii, laminata, macropoda, novofriburgensis, pterygantha, sceptrum
Phymatidium aquinoi, delicatulum, falcifolium, hysteranhtum, parananese
Platyrhiza quadricolor
Platystele oxyglossa
Platythelys paranaensis, schlechteriana
Pleurothallis adenochila, albo-rosea, alligatorifera, aphtosa, auriculata, barbacenensis, bidentula, binotii, bleyensis, bradei, butantanensis, catharinensis, colorata, convergens, corticicola, depauperata, deregularis, dryadum, echinantha, exarticulata, fenestrata, fernandiana, glanduligera, glossochila, glumacea, gonzalezii, grobyi, hoffmannseggiana, hygrophila, hypnicola, kleinii, klotzschiana, limbata, linearifolia, luteola, macropoda, mattinhensis, mentigera, microgema, mirabilis, miragliae, mouraeoides, murexoidea, muscoidea, muscosa, neojuergensii, obovata, oligantha, pabstii, panduripetala, paranaensis, pardipes, pectinata, pterophora, pubescens, punctatifolia, quadridentata, raduliglossa, recurva, rigidula, rubens, rubro-lineata, sarracenia, saundersiana, saurocephala, sclerophylla, smithiana, sonderana, sordida, sphaeroglossa, spilantha, stictophylla, strupifolia, teretifolia, translucida, trifida, tripterantha
Polystachya caespitosa, estrellensis, foliosa, pinicola
Prescottia densiflora, lancifolia, montana, nivalis, oligantha, plantaginea, stachyodes
Promenaea acuminata, catharinensis, fuerstenbergiana, paranaensis, riograndensis, rollisonii, stapelioides
Prosthechea bulbosa, fausta, fragrans, glumacea, papilio, pygmaea, vespa
Psilochilus dusenianus, modestus
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia bracteata, decora, sticta
Rodrigueziella gomesioides, handroi
Rodrigueziopsis eleutherosepala
Sacoila lanceolata
Sarcoglottis acualis, hassleri, uliginosa
Sauroglossum nitidum
Scaphyglottis modesta
Scuticaria hadwenii
Skeptrostachys arechavalentanii, balanophorostachya, paraguayensis
Sophronitis cernua, mantiqueirae
Stanhopea insignis, lietzei
Stelis aprica, drosophila, dusenii, hoehnei, megantha, miersii, mucronata, omalosantha, papaquerensis, parvifolia, pauloensis, reitzii, robusta, ruprechtiana, smaragdina, vinosa
Stigmatosema odileana
Trichocentrum fuscum
Trichosalpinx montana
Trigonidium obtusum
Trizeuxis falcata
Uleiorchis ulei
Vanilla chamissonis, dietschiana, edwallii
Warmingia eugenii
Wullschlaegelia aphylla
Xylobium colleyi, variegatum
Zoothrophion schenkii
Zygopetalum crinitum, mackayi, maxillare
Zygostates alleniana, dazyrhiza, lunata, papillosa, pellucida, pustulata
São Paulo
Aspasia lunata
Aspidogyne argentea, bicolor, bidentifera, commelinoides, fimbrillaris, hylibates, kuczynskii, lindleyana, longicornu
Baptistonia echinata
Barbosella australis, cogniauxiana, crassifolia, dusenii, gardneri, handroi
Barbrodria miersii
Baskervillea paranaensis
Beadlea aprica, argyrifolia, bicolor, calophylla, congesta, elata, elegans, eugenii, graciliscapa, igaupensis, itatiayensis, longibracteata, multiflora, oligantha, truncata, variegata, warmingii
Bifrenaria atropurpurea, aureo-fulva, calcarata, harrisoniae, inodora, leucorrhoda, melanopoda, racemosa, stefanae, tetragona, thyrianthina, vitellina
Binotia brasiliensis
Bletia catenulata
Brachionidium restrepioides
Brachystele cyclochila, dilatata, subfiliformis, widgrenii, ulaei
Brassavola flagellaris, revoluta
Bulbophyllum atropurpureum, campos-portoi, chloroglossum, epiphytum, glutinosum, luederwaldtii, malachadena, micranthum, micropetaliforme, mirandaianum, napellii, nemorosum, ochraceum, pabstii, paranaense, punctatum, regnellii, rupicolum, tripetalum, warmingianum
Campylocentrum aromaticum, brachycarpum, burchellii, densiflorum, gracile, iglesiasii, linerifolium, micranthum, neglectum, parahybunense, pauloense, pubirhachys, robustum, selowii, ulei
Capanemia adelaidae, angustilabia, australis, carinata, gehrtii, micromera, superflua, thereziae
Catasetum atratum, cernuum, fimbriatum, hookeri, purum, triodon, trulla
Cattleya bicolor, forbesii, guttata, harrisoniana, intermedia, leopoldii, loddigesii, velutina, walkeriana
Centroglossa greeniana, macroceras, tripollinica
Chytroglossa aurata, marileoniae, paulensis
Cirrhaea dependens, loddigesii, saccata
Cleistes aphylla, calantha, caloptera, castanoides, fragrans, gracilis, ionoglossa, itatiaiae, latipetala, lenheirensis, libonii, macrantha, mantiqueirae, metallina, paranaensis, paulensis, revoluta, silveirana, unguiculata, vinosa
Cochleanthes flabelliformis, wailesiana
Comparettia coccinea, paulensis
Corymborchis flava
Cranichis bradei, candida
Cryptarrhena brasiliensis, guatemalensis
Cyanaeorchis arundinae
Cyrtopodium blanchetii, brandonianum, cristatum, eugenii, gigas, hatschbachii, lissochiloides, pallidum, palmifrons, paludicolum, parviflorum, polyphyllum, poecilum, saint-legerianum, triste
Dichaea australis, brevicaulis, bryophyla, cogniauxiana, mosenii, muricata, pendula, trulla
Dryadella aviceps, edwallii, lilliputiana, o’brieniana, simula, zebrina
Elleanthus brasiliensis, caravata, crinipes, linifolius
Eletroplectris schlechterana, triloba
Encyclia argentinensis, bracteata, euosma, gallopavina, oncidioides, osmantha, patens, pauciflora, tripartita, vellozoana
Epidendrum addae, anceps, ansiferum, aquaticum, armeniacum, avicula, caldense, campaccii, chlorinum, compressum, cristatum, dendrobioides, densiflorum, denticulatum, difforme, ecostatum, filicaule, fulgens, geniculatum, henschenii, infastum, janeirense, klueppelianum, latilabre, loefgrenii, mantiqueiranum, martianum, minarum, nocturnum, obergii, ochrochlorum, paniculosum, paranaense, pium, proligerum, ramosum, rigidum, rodriguesii, saxatile, saximontanum, schomburgkii,strobiliferum, tridactylum, vesicatum
Epistephium laxiflorum, lucidum, sclerophyllum
Erythrodes arietina, austrobrasiliensis
Eulophia alta
Eurystyles actinosophila, cogniauxii, cotyledon
Galeandra beyrichii, hysterantha, junceoides, montana, styllomisantha
Gomesa alpina, barkeri, crispa, divaricata, fischeri, foliosa, glaziovii, laxiflora, planifolia, recurva, sessilis
Gongora bufonia
Govenia utriculata
Grobya amherstiae, fascifera, galeata
Habenaria achalensis, alpestris, aphylla, araneiflora, armata, balansae, brachyplectron, brevidens, coxipoensis, curvilabria, dusenii, edwallii, ekmaniana, ernestii-ulei, exaltata, fastor, fluminensis, galeandriformis, glaucophylla, glazioviana, graciliscapa, guilleminii, hamata, heringeri, hexaptera, hydrophila, inconspicua, jordanenis, josephensis, leucosantha, macronectar, melanopoda, novaesii, obtusa, paranaensis, parviflora, paulensis, petalodes, pleiophylla, recta, regnellii, repens, retusa, rodeiensis, rolfeana, santensis, schwackei, aff. secundiflora, trifida, trifida f. curti-bradei, umbraticola, warmingii
Hapalorchis lineatus, micranthus
Hoehneella gehrtiana
Houlletia brocklehurstiana
Huntleya meleagris
Ionopsis utricularioides
Isabelia pulchella, violacea, virginalis
Isochilus linearis
Jacquiniella globosa, teritifolia
Laelia cinnabarina, lundii, purpurata, virens
Laeliocattleya – Híbridos Naturais/Natural Habryds:
x cypheri (Laelia purpurata x Cattleya forbesii)
x fredna (?) (Laelia lundii x Cattleya loddigesii)
Lankesterella caespitosa, ceracifolia, gnomus
Leptotes bicolor, pauloensis, tenuis
Ligeophila juruensis, rosea
Liparis bifolia, nervosa, vexillifera
Lockhartia goyazensis, lunifera
Loefgrenianthus blanche-amesii
Lycaste rossyi
Lyroglossa grisebachii
Macradenia paulensis
Malaxis cogniauxiana, excavata, jaraguae, warmingii
Masdevallia infracta
Maxillaria acicularis, barbosae, bradei, brasiliensis, cerifera, chrysantha, cleistogama, cogniauxiana, consanguinea, desvauxiana, ferdinandiana, gracilis, heismanniana, jenischiana, johannis, juergensii, leucaimata, lindleyana, loefgrenii, madida, marginata, minuta, monantha, neuwiedii, notylioglossa, ochroleuca, pachyphylla, parahybuenensis, paulistana, phoenicanthera, picta, piresiana, plebeja, porphyrostele, pumila, rigida, rufescens, rupestris, ubatubana, valenzuelana, vernicosa, vitelliniflora
Mesadenella atroviridis, cuspidata
Miltonia candida, cuneata, flavescens, kayasimae, regnellii, russelliana, spectabilis
Mormodes sinuata
Mormolyca galeata
Myoxanthus exasperatus, lonchophyllus, pulvinatus
Notylia hemitricha, longispicata, lyrata, nemorosa, stenatha
Octomeria albiflora, alexandri, aloefolia, alpina, bradei, caldensis, concolor, crassifolia, decumbens, densiflora, gehrtii, geraensis, glazioviana, gracilicaulis, gracilis, grandiflora, hatschabachii, igaupensis, juncifolia, octomeriantha, oxichela, palmyrabellae, pinicola, praestans, rechiana, robusta, rotundiglossa, serrana, stellaris, tricolor, truncicola, wawrae, wilsoniana
Oeceoclades maculata
Oncidium amictum, barbaceniae, baueri, blanchetii, ciliatum, cogniauxianum, concolor, cornigerum, crispum, cruciatum, edwalii, enderianum (species dubia), fimbriatum, flexuosum, forbesii, gardneri, gravesianum, harrisonianum, hians, hookeri, hydrophilum, jonesianum, lietzei, loefgrenii, longicornu, longipes, jonesianum, lietzei, longipes, macropetalum, margaretae, minor, morenoi, ottonis, paranaense, paranapiacabense, pectorale, phymatochilum, pirarense, pohlianum, praetextum, pubes, pulvinatum, pumilum, raniferum, riograndense, sarcodes, trulliferum, uniflorum,varicosum, warmingii, welteri
Ornithocephalus myrticola
Ornithophora radicans
Pabstia jugosa, modestior, viridis
Paradisanthus micranthus, mosenii, neglectus
Pelexia bonariensis, bradei, cuculligera, ekmanii, itatiayae, laminata, loefgrenii, longifolia, macropoda, novofriburgensis, oestrifera, orobanchoidees, pterygantha, sceptrum, tamanduensis
Phragmipedium vittatum
Phymatidium delicatum, falcifolium, hysteranthum, mello-barretoi, vogelii
Pinelia paulensis
Platyrhiza quadricolor
Platystele pygmaea
Platythelys debilis, paranaensis, schlechteriana
Pleurothallis acutidentata, adenochila, amaralii, aphtosa, arcuata, aurantiaca, auriculata, barbacenensis, bocainensis, brachyloba, bradei, butantanensis, capillaris, convergens, corticicola, crassicaulis, crassifolia, crepiniana, crinita, curti-bradei, deltoglossa, depauperata, deregularis, dryadum, duartei, echinantha, ephemera, exigua, farinosa, fenestrata, fernandiana, foetens, gehrtii, ghillanyi, glanduligera, glossochila, glumacea, gonzalezii, grobyi, guarujaensis, hamosa, heliconoscopa, helmutii, heterophylla, hoffmannseggiana, hygrophila, hypnicola, jordanensis, klotzschiana, laxiflora, leptotifolia, leucosepala, linearifolia, luteola, mentigera, microgemma, miniato-lineolata, minimifolia, mirabilis, miragliae, modesta, montipelladensis, mouraeoides, muscosa, nemorosa, neobradei, neojordanensis, obovata, octophrys, oligantha, papillosa, paranapiacabensis, parvifolia, pectinata, peroupavae, piratiningana, pleurothalloides, podoglossa, prolifera, pterophora, pubescens, pulvinata, punctatifolia, punctatiflora, purpureo-violacea, puttemansi, quadridentata, quartzicola, radialis, raduliglossa, ramphastorhyncha, recurva, rubens, rubro-lineata, rudolfii, saurocephala, sclerophylla, scrabipes, serpentula, simpliciglossa, smithiana, sonderana, sordida, sororcula, stenoglossa, strupifolia, subpicta, sulcata, suzanensis, translucida, transparens, tricarinata, trifida, trimeropetala, tripterantha, uniflora, versicolor, wacketii, wanderbildtiana
Pogoniopsis schenckii
Polystachya bradei, estrellensis, foliosa, micrantha
Ponera striata
Prescottia densiflora, epiphyta, glazioviana, lancifolia, microrhiza, montana, nivalis, oligantha, phleoides, plantaginea, polyphylla, pubescens, stachyodes
Promenaea fuerstenbergiana, rollisomii, stapelioides, xanthina
Prosthechea allemanoides, bulbosa, calamaria, fragrans, glumacea, inversa, kautskyi, punctifera, pygmaea, sessiliflora, suzanensis, vespa
Psilochilus modestus
Pteroglossa glazioviana, hilariana, macrantha
Pteroglossaspis eustachya
Reichenbachanthus reflexus
Rodriguezia bracteata, decora, obtusifolia, pubescens, rigida, venusta
Rodrigueziella doeringii, gomesioides, handroi, jucunda
Rodrigueziopsis microphyta
Sacoila hassleri, lanceolata
Sanderella discolor
Sarcoglottis alexandri, biflora, fasciculata, homalogastra, itararensis, neuroptera, rupicola, uliginosa, ventricosa
Saundersia mirabilis, paniculata
Sauroglossum nitidum
Scaphyglottis modesta
Schomburgkia crispa
Scuticaria hadwenii, itirapinensis, strictifolia (species dubia)
Skeptrostachys arechavalentanii, balanophorostachya, gigantea, montevidensis, paraguayensis, rupestris
Sophronitis cernua, coccinea, mantiqueirae, pterocarpa
Stanhopea insignis, lietzei
Stelis aprica, carnosula, drosophila, hoehnei, leinigii, loefgrenii, megantha, microglossa, mucronata, omalosantha, papaquerensis, paulensis, peliochyla, puberula, ruprechtiana, schenkii, smaragdina, synsepala, vinosa
Stigmatosema pedicellata, polyaden
Thysanoglosssa jordanensis
Trichosalpinx dura, montana
Trigonidium latifolium, macranthum, obtusum
Trizeuxis falcata
Vanilla angustipetala, bradei, chamissonis, dietschiana, edwallii, organensis, parvifolia
Warmingia eugenii
Warrea warreana
Wullschlaegelia aphylla
Xylobium colleyi, variegatum
Zoothrophion schenkii
Zygopabstia veitchii
Zygopetalum brachypetalum, crinitum, ghillanyi, graminifolium, mackayi, maculatum, maxillare, microphytum, pedicellatum, reginae, selowii, triste
Zygopabstia – Híbrido Natural/Natural Hybrid:
x veitchii – (Zygopetalum crinitum x Pabstia jugosa)
Zygostates bradei, cornuta, lunata, multiflora, papillosa, pellucida
Sergipe
Brassavola tuberculata
Capanemia thereziae
Cattleya leopoldii
Cyrtopodium gigas, polyphyllum
Dimerandra emarginata
Encyclia advena, bohnkiana, dichroma, oncidioides, osmantha, patens
Epidendrum cinnabarinum, orchidiflorum
Gomesa barkeri
Gonfora bufonia
Habenaria obtusa, petalodes, pratensis
Leochilus labiatus
Liparis vexillifera
Polystachya estrellensis
Prosthechea fragrans
Trichocentrum fuscum
Trigonidium acuminatum

Fonte: Material enviado pela CAOB http://www.caob.com.br/